Nationwide Platforms Limited

Company Info

Nationwide Platforms Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-06-17, so it has been on the market for thirty years.

According to Companies House register, Nationwide Platforms Limited registered office address is 15 Midland Court Central Park,, Lutterworth. The postal code for this address is LE17 4PN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nationwide Platforms Limited principal business activity number is 77390 which means Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Rental and leasing activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Kwik-Lift Limited, Nationwide Access Platforms Limited, Nationwide Access Limited, Lavendon Access Services (UK) Limited,

Nationwide Platforms Limited net worth increased by 44,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £44892000 in year 2013 to £64728000 in 2014.

Nationwide Platforms Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNationwide Platforms Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02268921
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-17-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 77390

Previous Names

  • 2012-01-31

    Nationwide Platforms Limited

  • 2008-10-31

    Lavendon Access Services (UK) Limited

  • 1996-02-06

    Nationwide Access Limited

  • 1988-07-21

    Nationwide Access Platforms Limited

  • 1988-06-17

    Kwik-Lift Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BLUESKY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • LAVENDON GROUP PLC
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • NATIONWIDE PLATFORMS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • P & F PLANT LIMITED
    High Street, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • PANTHER PLATFORM RENTALS LIMITED
    Midland Court, Central Park, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4PN, UK
    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
  • WELLWOOD CONTRACTS LIMITED

    77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


lakeside autos carryduffjaysam constructionmartin sewell builderstoni and guy stratfordlodhi financeitcs bridgendeckersley propertyinnserve tadcastersouthwick car centre reviewdhh literary agencyspecialist crafts ltdkvf cleanersjohn watson joinerymurr elektronik ukamelia's clitheroejv bright taxi partsmilano pizza mile endnrgym keighleymy1stwish limitedbendall robertsaquil ltdlamonde automationalishan wisbechmeyer timber stoke on trenttimet uk birminghamal tyres hinckleywholley goodingsoxley park community centrebritannia car salesaim logistics eveshamcmw car salesmorris leslie plymouthschlumberger crawleyeastern buffet dunfermline leisure parkdavid thatcher recruitmentkitchens4diyrajas great hortonelegant nails havantmkm hartlepoolwidnes recycling centrevauxhall repair centre ilkestonshopfittings manchesterglebelands close n12biz asia ukbees knees oldhamlighthouse chapel international ukgolu birminghamksd haulagediscount pram centre nelsonlifesure group caravan insurancerr donnelley knaresboroughautowfixdg autos sevenoaksrajas great horton road numberchurch elm lane medical practicelakha scaffoldingeast midlands ceramics hucknall roadbradford nut and boltagnewtradecentreglevum boat hiremildenhall auto salesrizzo shrewsburydixy chicken coventry roadtorpark londongolu designer birminghamfitness solutions caerphillyurban angels llanharanwilf noble building suppliescollister and gloverzaks jarrowhazelcroft garage buxtonbeautiful blinds bradfordskip hire newtownabbeybookends christchurchhotcha south liberty laneqs supplies ltdseckford foundation free schools trusttraders coffee surbiton