Corgi Realisations Limited

Company Info

Corgi Realisations Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-08-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Corgi Realisations Limited registered office address is West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley Chester-Le-Street, Birtley. The postal code for this address is DH2 1AU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Corgi Realisations Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Equaltest Limited, Corgi Hosiery Limited,

Corgi Realisations Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCorgi Realisations Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02283156
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-02-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1997-12-16

    Corgi Realisations Limited

  • 1988-09-20

    Corgi Hosiery Limited

  • 1988-08-02

    Equaltest Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BEDE GROUP LIMITED
    Bede House, Birtley, West Line Industrial Estate, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • MAINE ENGINEERING LIMITED
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • BEDE BUILD LIMITED
    Bede House, Birtley, West Line Industrial Estate, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    73120 - Media representation services
  • CORGI REALISATIONS LIMITED
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • WESTLINE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
    Bede House, Birtley, West Line Industrial Estate, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • TOMMY WARDLE LIMITED
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • TOMMY WARDLE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • MOTORMOVER LOGISTICS LIMITED
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • A & G SKIP HIRE LTD
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Business

  • A J D PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING LTD
    11 The Firs, Kimblesworth, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 3NX, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • COLTON CONSTRUCTION (DURHAM) LTD.
    6 Drum Industrial Estate, Birtley, Drum Industrial Estate, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1UR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CORGI REALISATIONS LIMITED
    West Line Industrial Estate, Birtley, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1AU, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • J&L REAL ESTATE LTD
    59 Turnberry, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 1LS, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • JAA NORTH EAST LTD
    Chester-le-Street, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 2LH, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • TXID LIMITED
    Chester-le-Street, Chester le Street, County Durham DH2 3DR, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Reviews


Related pages


indigo west dulwichimpressions yarmpelham leather goodse response redditcholiver john kitchensgrumbles pimlicobeavers property grimsbyhouses for sale in pontyberemjackson woodturnerslowdham leisureworld ltdallan rutherford solicitorswok inn rosythrose and portcullispff keighleyaog couriersmaddren brothersgym4all nottinghamlookers trade centre burtonwaltham cross motorcyclesuk leisure world hullwtj insuranceacorn house care homecannock road garagemgm lettingskirkham pryertyres in hinckleymike goldrick blindsnovia financial plcmegaplay bradfordideal boilers limiteddeepdale tandoori preston83 ducie street manchesterk seal glass wirraltridonic basingstokewickford dental practisecresta cars manchesterquinata globalminden systemsoptimal spine chiswickbyng carstanfield metal spinnersreddi spareswaxing company manchesterhunsdon skipsht maddocksplay cafe salisburybures pitjsa accountantsmaster cars hitchinfarsley dental practicemcgowans jewellersnick wright dentisthouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonchandlers guitarnotspot broadbanddes winks scarboroughtheakston estates ltdphoenix place north hykehamgana restaurant wembleysan marcos lytham road blackpoolthe beauty cabin biggleswadesherbourne developmentshoneysuckle flowers alsagerpowerlease ampthill reviewsgilbert baitson auctionsbuckmore park kart shopcentury cars sheffieldgulliver truck hirelondon2livebibo ltdcarstar leedsbombay grill hardgatefairwater garage tauntonstebbings used cars