Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited

Company Info

Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-10-26, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited registered office address is 213-217 Havelock Street,, Preston. The postal code for this address is PR1 7NL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited principal business activity number is 43341 which means Painting . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Logotrade Limited,

Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited net worth increased by 8,73%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1650378 in year 2013 to £1794519 in 2014.

Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLancashire Double Glazing Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02309348
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-26-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43341

Previous Names

  • 1998-01-16

    Lancashire Double Glazing Group Limited

  • 1988-10-26

    Logotrade Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


olive grove foundationyeoman and owenvocational training charitable trustisles and storertantra scotlandmobile phones direct thatchamace bates skip hireactive support lutonbeechgrove care homecar supermarket surreyroundabout cars birminghamholgates silverdale reviewsdixy chicken whitley bayphillips plasticsbombay grill hardgatedx freight willenhallnorit ukpirate island morpethlodhi financeradcliffe car auctionkey locumstate fuel oilscresta cars manchestercomplete solutions edinburghstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldlancashire double glazing reviewskeys tractors dromorepentagon beestonrebound gymnastics cluba5 automotive tamworthbramley windowscarp syndicate essexleeds roofing companymcqueens dairieseastgate homebrewdelhiwala southalloakwood car sales boltondavid hammond estate agentsbrigstock saw millusk motor companybalham joinerybounty uk limitedsas workweara2b radio cars solihullst albans gymnasticschampion tyres leedswhitleybay motorskd carpets harrogatesugarhouse properties leedsde smet rosedownspooja sweets tootingcoinford constructionclayton portable buildingsparkway cars edwinstowejack spratt devizesgladedale head officeso23 7twec drummondoak furniture pontyclunautovogue peterboroughpakeeza dairiesenergiglassnicholsons nurseriesyorkshire christmas treesdata cabs swanseamidgard ltdashbrow garage huddersfieldcaralot derbyfoy williams estate agentsjetset saddleryb37 7ygclb valetingtao carfinoberthur tewkesburygompels healthcare ltdfurrows shrewsburycherry tree vetsnoble caledonia reviewsmobile phones direct thatchamselect furnishings failsworth