Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited

Company Info

Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-11-29, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited registered office address is Unit 7 Normans Road, Sutton, Saint Helens. The postal code for this address is WA9 4JQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cadiz Builders Limited,

Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited net worth increased by 16,26%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3206928 in year 2013 to £3728262 in 2014.

Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02322883
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-29-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1989-02-01

    Cheshire Mouldings & Woodturnings Limited

  • 1988-11-29

    Cadiz Builders Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


broadway vans pontypridduk waterproofing solutionsbasildon studiosstokesley cyclestimber supplies blackpoolhenry krank & company limitedaslan books bristolmeic house kensington high streetwc1e 7ahgeoff boormanglobal parasolshitchin property trustbskyb historyklondyke garden centre stirlingthorins tunbridge wellsmoy park portadownthe village inn flixtonksd haulageeastern kebab house rochdale numberclifton cameras dursleyvenella onewestaway motors maidwellleeming bar 4x4bibby factors manchestercarter cabin hirewinchester white estate agentsmill st motors barwellyate car breakersapollo mini cabs gants hilljons sheds wakefieldzing zing finsbury parknatural beauty watfordctts bathgatehot wok strouda1 kilt hireveritech systemsvinci zafferano capital uk llplunasol ukdesi lounge failsworthtribeca giffnockfrost electroplatingkantar media ealingcake box soho roadisban ukhgv express reviewsbio sculpture fleetabc tyres swindonzaks jarrowt&e electrical servicescar giant wembleyamtech rapid prototypingzaks takeawaysamuel stevenson tractorseasy buy cars middlesbroughindian heaven alsagerbirchington bridesstrawberry fields nursery notting hilllancashire carpetsfulham dry cleanersnorth liverpool windowseconofreight heavy haulagehatter hostel liverpoolal murad castlefordsainsbury opticiansbroadway vans pontypridddelice de france southallpak supermarket cape hillhighdornpremex boltoneaton estate agentspreston jaguar centrefego sunningdale