Criterion Auctioneers Limited

Company Info

Criterion Auctioneers Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-05-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Criterion Auctioneers Limited registered office address is 311 Winston House, 2 Dollis Park, London. The postal code for this address is N3 1HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Criterion Auctioneers Limited principal business activity number is 46150 which means Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ventman Limited, Criterion Salerooms Limited,

Criterion Auctioneers Limited net worth increased by 159,98%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-14098 in year 2013 to £8456 in 2014.

Criterion Auctioneers Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCriterion Auctioneers Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02382722
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46150

Previous Names

  • 1996-02-28

    Criterion Auctioneers Limited

  • 1989-08-22

    Criterion Salerooms Limited

  • 1989-05-11

    Ventman Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AGYR LIMITED
    7 Crescent Road, London N3 1HP, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • CRITERION AUCTIONEERS LIMITED
    Winston House, 2 Dollis Park, London N3 1HF, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • NEW EMPORIUM LTD
    394 Wanstead Park Road, Ilford, Greater London IG1 3UA, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
  • ST PETERSBURG (UK) LIMITED
    1 Ballards Lane, London N3, UK
    46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Reviews


Related pages


autoebid reviewspoppits nursery putneyvictoria argent widnesdecca plasticsideal shopping direct peterboroughklondyke garden centre stirlinglockinexbywell carsceta insurancepeoples falkirk used carssurehomes estate agents abergavennybury van hire ltdcascade cabstaveta investmentsallbits whitstabletravelstar europeanlangridge homeshairology hendonpizza cottage jarrowwrights accident repairinter cars penrithvivienne clifford educational psychologistdriveaway autosvocational training charitable trusttow bars essexrajas wykeonline performance tyres alfretonnicholsons nurseriesgasp clothing uksurfanic rochfordhobs reprographics liverpooltyreman merthyrjames wilby builders merchantsbrownhill motorhomes for sale75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrismail coffeeswallow aquatics rayleighhyphen agencysolo capital partners llpheadway ruberywest midlands basketball leagueholdcroft honda cobridgedalmatian windowsmolins princes risboroughgeronimo inns head officedrennan transportrpm london ltdace taxis berkhamstedswimtime cheshirehotel connexions glasgowregal pawn chesterstevenson tractors rathfrilandalexon internationaldesigner kennelsnirala sweets lutoncala homes stainesarchline anglingthe vault claygatemidland aggregatesgilbert baitsonbalti palace dartonairsoft zero oneilla state recordsoysterstampsfiltons stratfordchris hodgson carshaslemere property servicesgary fletcher surfacinggascoines newarkveale nixonwelmede housing associationbootbuddybeauty secrets newport pagnellbibby factors manchesterwok inn rosythmidgard ltdem rogers transportgtec engineeringdunlops forresspedeworth fabricationsgam investment managers limitedmcqueens dairiessalon iris uk