Regis Retirement Housing Limited

Company Info

Regis Retirement Housing Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-05-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Regis Retirement Housing Limited registered office address is 7-11 Nelson Street, Southend-On-Sea, Southend-On-Sea. The postal code for this address is SS1 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Regis Retirement Housing Limited principal business activity number is 68100 which means Buying and selling of own real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sussex Management Limited,

Regis Retirement Housing Limited net worth increased by 3,74%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1759016 in year 2013 to £1824886 in 2014.

Regis Retirement Housing Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRegis Retirement Housing Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02390287
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-30-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68100

Previous Names

  • 2002-08-28

    Regis Retirement Housing Limited

  • 1989-05-30

    Sussex Management Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • 80 YORK ROAD LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 263-267 MAGDALEN ROAD LIMITED
    7 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    98000 - Residents property management
  • 123 SLOANE STREET LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • A & C INVESTMENTS (WICKFORD) LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    None Supplied
  • 3 F L LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ABSOLUTE ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED
    7 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • A.J. WAIT & CO. LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • 7 BRITANNIA ROAD LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 1ST ABLE MAINTENANCE 2012 LIMITED
    7 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AB RECRUIT LIMITED
    7 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Business

  • AMG INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
    32 Clarence Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1BD, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • AMICREST RECOVERY 52 LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ASSET (CHELMSFORD) LIMITED
    234 Southchurch Road, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 2EG, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BELLE DESIGN & RENOVATION LIMITED
    32 Clarence Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1BD, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BLADETOP LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BLENCARE LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BRENBASE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    11 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BUY 2 RENT LIMITED
    7 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EF, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • CASTLE MEWS (COLCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
    Mill Rd, West Mersea, Colchester, Essex CO5 8RJ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • CHANCHAN LTD
    1 Nelson Street, Southend-on-Sea, Southend on Sea, Essex SS1 1EG, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Reviews


Related pages


proline mechanical ltdteejay travelmats nationwidebrigstock saw millfoyle taxis derrysan marcos blackpooldoors plus derehamharlech frozen foodsmossgrove road timperleytaj tyres hounslowshopfittings manchesterhomebuyers estate agents pudseyruby and ted clothingeleete ibstockmalbern windowsmeridian property investments uk ltdsky cabs felthamcroydon judo clubdamm environmentalaxminster machine toolscourier cars south norwoodpakeeza dairiessomerset carpentersnicholsons nurseriesrumble tumble blackburnqcc globalolivia pizza fulhambeck row car sparesemf trade signsjaggardscolin lilley estate agentsheadway ruberyparty buzsw7 1drlangard lifford halljennor timberpks scaffoldingbrighton chess clubred lion northopkidzworld alloasteed and steed sudburyeurocoms uk ltdhobson travel southallspf private clientselliotts estate agents hovebentons haulagekane heating castlewellanindus catering reviewsrhondda tool hiremercury motors twickenhamgrumbles pimlicomcqueens dairiesabbott fieldingbedazzlunitrust securityalishan wisbechrm15 5baketra logisticsexpress european couriers ltddrew pritchard net worthniftynoshmeejana weybridgeargent developersjas travel southallcv31 3hhbfc exchange uklangholm initiativebendall robertskirit patel day lewis net worthsitel watfordtow bars essexderbyshire off road centretog 24 heckmondwikeroper rhodes reviewsdawnus swanseawoodstock joinery archwayfarsley dental practice