Dx Freight Limited

Company Info

Dx Freight Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-07-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Dx Freight Limited registered office address is Crestwood House, Birches Rise, Willenhall. The postal code for this address is WV13 2DB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dx Freight Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Nightfreight (Great Britain) Limited, Nightfreight (Gb) Limited,

Dx Freight Limited net worth increased by 2,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-7643104 in year 2012 to £-7430961 in 2013.

Dx Freight Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDx Freight Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02402927
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-11-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2013-07-31

    Dx Freight Limited

  • 2004-08-20

    Nightfreight (Gb) Limited

  • 1989-07-11

    Nightfreight (Great Britain) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ASPRAY TRANSPORT LIMITED
    Noose Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • BAL TRANSPORT LTD
    92 Dilloways Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 3HJ, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • BENTLEY HAULAGE LIMITED
    Gipsy Lane, Willenhall, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • BLACKFISH LOGISTICS LTD
    179 Saint Annes Road, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 1DY, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • C. TURTON TRANSPORT LIMITED
    16 Bilston Lane, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 2QF, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • DX FREIGHT LIMITED
    Crestwood House, Birches Rise, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 2DB, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • FREIGHTHAUL 'A' TRACTION LTD
    Broadway House, 19-21 New Road, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 2BG, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • GYTIS LTD
    46 Uplands Avenue, Willenhall, West Midlands WV13 3PA, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • H. STARKEY AND SONS LIMITED
    Owen Road, West Midlands, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • HILBOROUGH HAULAGE LTD
    50 Walton Rd, Upton, Pontefract, West Yorkshire WF9 1JF, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road

Reviews


Related pages


kimmitt lettingsmike brewer net worthbudmaster led reviewoak tyres haydockbalmoral comtec ltdthames valley water servicesdon amott lakesideliz earle net worthmytholmroyd builders merchantsgary fletcher surfacingaffiniti integrated solutionsdroitwich motor factorsfoyle delta taxisnoa noa bailgatelycamobile uk ltdhrs hevac ltdal murad granitemotorseeker uk ltdcakebox sloughamicus wealthmanpower harrowscratch meals ltdpdq homes south shieldssimon blyth estate agents huddersfieldeaton estate agentsdenz beestonchocolart reigatepinhoe dental centrelandguard isle of wight reviewsjjm taxis bracknellday nurseries in mansfieldfry heath spencenalco northwichsimon lee conversionshazelton motorsredcats brands limitedtyre centre cookstownjacksons estate agents rainhamsteve hoskin constructionsealite ukdanscentre aberdeensucden financialmoody plcetico gold investmentscarl fosperopink ladies escortswinfields torquaygms ilforddrumgrayelliotts estate agentsdg autos sevenoaksdelhiwala southallblack and veatch redhillglobal telemetricsanson mccade ltdhatter hostel liverpooldsn classicskent bearings ashfordawefilmsnorth devon skip hiretredown landroversvkm burgess hillmotors 4 u croydonbuzzlines travelorchid thai spa leedsbrewstone swanseanemo personal finance reviewspark lane windows northamptonllandaff laminatesmotorrad maidenheadelmhirst parker estate agents selbymsl stratford roadvillas4uroman originals birminghambm enterprisesattenborough day nurserycannock road garagekeswick superglaze