Beesley & Fildes Limited

Company Info

Beesley & Fildes Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-08-10, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Beesley & Fildes Limited registered office address is Wilson Road, Huyton, Manchester. The postal code for this address is L36 6AF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Beesley & Fildes Limited principal business activity number is 46130 which means Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Beesley & Fildes (Timber Merchants) Limited,

Beesley & Fildes Limited net worth increased by 8,82%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6429391 in year 2014 to £6996546 in 2015.

Beesley & Fildes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBeesley & Fildes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02412526
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-10-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46130

Previous Names

  • 1990-07-05

    Beesley & Fildes Limited

  • 1989-08-10

    Beesley & Fildes (Timber Merchants) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BEESLEY & FILDES LIMITED
    Wilson Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Reviews


Related pages


limesquare granthamnicky clarke net worthproactive agency telfordbadial soho roadshackletons garden centre clitheroecharcoal grill margateroman originals birminghamlogicalis sloughhgv express reviewspacinos hullzaks takeawaypeoplespace neconboard skateparknorthern power tools sheffieldeverest drivewayssimon albert edwardsramage windowsstapely anglingcloud 9 teignmouthsteljes bagshotcamerons estate agents bournemouthwis accountancydorset blue caremet steel malluskradcliffe car auction manchestergreenjackets wokingvalue vets kingstandingbio sculpture fleetmaster cars hitchinparmesan house bradford numberknowsley village stablesharlech frozen foods75 mosley street manchester m2 3hrreloading supplies ukroosters piri piri southamptonprinces gate cool water ltdfrazer-nash research ltdtoni & guy opticiansthe tanning factory biggleswadesignmakingandsuppliesgymtastic penicuiktollard court bournemouthhydrotech water servicesboddington plasticssugarhouse properties leedscourier logistics rotherhamautopark meadowfieldmere green dental practicecity plumbing kingsland roadoutlet brothertonroco clothing reviewsalpha college edgwarejaybee plant salesmiddleweeks solicitorsskelmanthorpe doctorsflightcase warehouse tamworthdelmore asset managementkream carsbelgrave propertiesamoti brightonmercury motors twickenhamcarpoint peterboroughjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikeanthony millard consultingbarberry developmentscade cars northwichmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochcrowland cranesrigby linham weston super marehenman greenrpm london ltdgordon brown estate agents gatesheadpeckarmans wood for salefayers new barnetmarshall panelcraftbounty uk limitedmastercars hitchinjanes edlesboroughtangoe abingdon