Amway (Europe) Limited

Company Info

Amway (Europe) Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-08-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Amway (Europe) Limited registered office address is 1St Floor North Suite, Willen House Tongwell Street, Fox Milne, Milton Keynes. The postal code for this address is MK15 0SB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amway (Europe) Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Legibus 1446 Limited,

Amway (Europe) Limited net worth increased by 20,80%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £185264000 in year 2013 to £223797000 in 2014.

Amway (Europe) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmway (Europe) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02417986
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-30-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 1989-12-11

    Amway (Europe) Limited

  • 1989-08-30

    Legibus 1446 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • AMWAY (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Tongwell Street, Willen, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK15, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AMWAY (UK) LIMITED
    Tongwell Street, Willen, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK15, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Business

  • AMWAY (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Tongwell Street, Willen, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK15, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY LTD.
    Brailsford Way, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 7HB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • COPELAND ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
    29 Copeland Close, Browns Wood, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8ED, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • DESWIN CONSULTANCY LTD
    6 Langford Place, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8JH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • HERONSBROOK MEETING PLACE
    5 Wadesmill Lane, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 7ED, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • KANKAM SERVICES LTD
    Old Farm Park, 40 Hindemith Gardens, Old Farm Park, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8PN, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • KUDAKWAISHE LTD.
    Old Farm Park, 46 Arne Lane, Old Farm Park, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 8EF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • SMITHS ELECTRICAL (MK) LTD
    65 Khasiaberry, Walnut Tree, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes MK7 7DR, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


gym 360 peterleejcm motor companybar biccari horburypershing nominees limitedburns jewellers chorleyhampshire static caravansstone world daventrybiz asia ukheritage highland clothingoatlands tyresmotorman bristollingvo househo2 plcphilip kingsley green streetflightcase warehouse tamworthhydrocarbon resources limitedperi peri leagrave roadthe mortgage broker st neotssheila fleet jewellery saleal tyres hinckleysdd exhibitionsths couriersfinsley gate car saleslampwise stony stratfordgt towing hatfieldts knitwear leicesterharlech frozen foodsdr monah mansooriinnox trading ltdxervon palmershaveli birmingham hagley roadshajan blackburnlegal assist liverpoolsimon blythe estate agentsparadiso pizza farnworthanthony millard consultingthai stanstead abbottsfh wardenbargain blinds llantrisantvenella onecurry club carfintauntansnational boiler partsmgt kirkcaldyagnew tradetan one earls courthamilton hotel partnersdream fitness bognormjb plant hirependulum apparelhutton car salestingdene homes ltdyeovil cycle centrewholley goodingssps blackpoolvalassis ltdstebbings car salespizza go go swindonbromley cross opticiansjohn dodd glenogil estateparadise garage downham marketalams beautiful blinds ltddsn classicsst neots cleaning companygo outdoors coatbridge salethompsons macclesfieldemblematic bentonsaracen interiors ltdw1f 7satyler bros sutton in ashfield ltddorset energy advice centreboddington plasticszolfo cooper londonmayday healthcare plc addresscrusts falkirkgolden horse northwichparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbey