Brevitt - Rieker Limited

Company Info

Brevitt - Rieker Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-08-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Brevitt - Rieker Limited registered office address is 36 Compass Point,, Market Harborough. The postal code for this address is LE16 9HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brevitt - Rieker Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Armtype Limited,

Brevitt - Rieker Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrevitt - Rieker Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02418034
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-30-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 1989-11-29

    Brevitt - Rieker Limited

  • 1989-08-30

    Armtype Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DIAMOND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • BREVITT - RIEKER LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • DIAMOND SHORTBREAK HOLIDAYS LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    79120 - Tour operator activities
  • ABTEC BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    Barents House, Northampton Road, Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • THE RIVER CRUISE LINE LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • STUDY EXPRESS LIMITED
    Market Harborough, Market Harborough LE16 9HW, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • D R S SHOES LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • SEVEN LOCKS HOUSING LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation
  • ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LTD.
    Barents House, Northampton Road, Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Business

  • BREVITT - RIEKER LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • CANOUFLAGE GEAR LIMITED
    14 Bates Close, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 7NT, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • D R S SHOES LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ELAN - POLO GLOBAL - DVS SHOE LIMITED
    4 Abbey Street, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9AA, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ELECROSS LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • FELLBASE LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • JOULES LIMITED
    Rockingham Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • LITTLE BROOM LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • PAGE DENIM DESIGNS LTD
    Ashley, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire LE16 8HF, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • SHOE LOGIC LIMITED
    9 Hermitage Road, Brampton Ash, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire LE16 8PE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Reviews


Related pages


freight4uboscoreale kingswoodsarah mains whickhamatkinsons solicitorsnt wholesale birminghamdingbro paisleyvivienne clifford educational psychologistlangholm initiativeintelliflo kingstonmoorcroft home collections divisioncake box southallk10 apprenticeshipslamonde automationimpressive carpets farncomberenault digbeth birminghamyorkshire jrlgrand slam skatesreddispares redditchbloor homes martleshamaspect cars sunderlandteacheractive birmingham addressmehak ilforddruck ltd leicestertyre express bognorwestbrook inn bromhamsnober marriage serviceskrishna sarees wembleytoolmart ukcollister and gloverold eldon square jewellerswindow to the womb reviewswebuyanyhouse reviewsfiesta blinds derryfastmail tacklemarlow buildersmiddleweeks solicitorshampton printing bristollaurel nurserieshouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurststray aid coxhoe durhamtheakston estates ltdsilvano giraldinorchidbase limitedvsf ltdbm enterpriseseuropean glass swindonwestbrook inn bromhamtridonic basingstokethe normandie hotel bournemouthhamilton tarmachanar cars142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dusjk leedsmotorite northwichale pilingoptimal hosting reviewlondoners ltdocean international freight services ltdslc solicitors shrewsburysurfanic rochfordmalthurst petroleumhobson and latham solicitors eastbournethistle windowsparagon labels spaldingamerican candy glasgowplas coch holiday homesapsley van saleswedding belles otleyersan & co solicitorsisle of wight distributionsambucas whitley baymagenta solutionsleaderflush shapland langley millmidlands motors ltdposh pads southampton reviewsfugro bkshappicraft twickenhambevan evans and capehorn