Currie Motors Uk Limited

Company Info

Currie Motors Uk Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-10-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Currie Motors Uk Limited registered office address is 161 Chertsey Road, Twickenham, Twickenham. The postal code for this address is TW1 1ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Currie Motors Uk Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scanpalm Limited, Safe Freeze Limited,

Currie Motors Uk Limited net worth increased by 18,02%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5321000 in year 2014 to £6280000 in 2015.

Currie Motors Uk Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1992-09-15

    Currie Motors Uk Limited

  • 1989-11-01

    Safe Freeze Limited

  • 1989-10-02

    Scanpalm Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


jv bright taxi partspall mall dental clinic liverpoolec2m 5nsgkn driveline birmingham ltdascott cabdes winks scarboroughchoice windows peterboroughgsf car parts birminghamfurlong carpets prestonkaren dalmeny ageradcliffe car auctionhighgate beds dewsburyold eldon square jewellersbody limits newport pagnellbrighton chess clubiberico foodswg davies swanseanewgate financebfc exchange ltdjewsons wimbledontarpon enterprise ltdtyres redhillnovia financial plchair by nia rossettthai taste creweshopfittings manchesterbskyb isleworthkfh blackheathhowarth joinerydonnelly motors dungannonharringtons advisory reviewscabsurance83 ducie street manchesterautoebid reviewsmalthurst petroleumtranters solicitors northendenjj mullinshearsall common carswestminster reclinerssilverlink clinichobsons estate agents newton le willowsmartin traynor cars armaghralawise deesideascotts cabfortune inn worthingegl recruitmentaerospace fasteners ltdfireplaces harrogatehogs of fifemark savill lyons davidsonusk way car centretoni and guy hanleyrajas rochdale drake streetnightingale house lotteryml white solicitorstaste of india wrexhamabba plant hiresabina hair birminghamhmc thetfordorrell windowswilliam loughran carspremier motor sales elginkent electrical suppliesashbury satcomamlin motorsrusty's scunthorpealtona auctionsmbs gillinghamesslemont cameron gauldplm bromborougheastfield lodge care home leicesterbradford massage parlourredline knaresborough carsrevo daventry