Belron International Limited

Company Info

Belron International Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-11-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Belron International Limited registered office address is Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham. The postal code for this address is TW20 9EL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Belron International Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Goldlamp Limited, Solaglas-Autoglass Holdings Limited, Autoglass Holdings Limited,

Belron International Limited net worth increased by 91,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £39312000 in year 2013 to £75429000 in 2014.

Belron International Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBelron International Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02442568
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-13-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1994-03-01

    Belron International Limited

  • 1990-10-24

    Autoglass Holdings Limited

  • 1990-04-12

    Solaglas-Autoglass Holdings Limited

  • 1989-11-13

    Goldlamp Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BELRON TECHNICAL LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • MILTON PARK DEVELOPMENTS (EGHAM) HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • CARLUX LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • GLASPLUS LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BELRON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • GLASS MEDIC LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BELRON LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BELLUX UK LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • GLASSCARE LTD
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BELRON FINANCE LIMITED
    Milton Park, Stroude Road, Egham, Surrey TW20 9EL, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews


Related pages


physio edbluestar eliquidecs recruitment groupkynoch vets yateleyg4s sutton park housecls finance ltdvaranni shoes boltonteesside tyrepowerhoneypot cosmeticscresta cars manchestercars direct corbydecca plasticsrusty's scunthorpestrabane mortgage centrechariots specialist carsmainetti wrexham addresspsv transport systemsglobal telemetricsa&s towbarsredline racing knaresboroughandy crane transportcreate identitee harlowpjs industrial suppliesfitness factor kirkcaldymacgregors industrial supplies invernessgeoff cox car salesclever clogs wholesaleunsworth global logisticsgentle dental eveshamnorthern floorcraftmichael hart estate agents poyntonbudget tyres hayesthe waxing company manchesterjv bright taxi partscorbetts motor companytaste of lahore hounslowbuttercups training ltdlayters way gerrards crossrobert davies motorspendragon framestara walsh solicitorscaledonia bureau dumbartonbroxburn bottlersjvm castings worcestertavistock youth cafeemg bury st edmunds used carsflightline support ltdtoni guy canary wharfsafield distributions ltddelmore asset managementambican ukps photay dental surgeryon yer bike burnleycharcoal pit stockportrg2 6uachiswick expresspragma wealth managementselston equestrian centrechristopher brook carsty jade riscamashs deane roadgompels healthcare ltdtwigworth breakers gloucesterhealing jesus tvbibby factors manchesterjohn doe carpets dissaim logistics eveshamhavlins berry street belfastnena and pasadena uktspc monifiethlarrington trailersnew tech lubesfoyle taxi derrypowdertech glasgow