Cartus Uk Plc

Company Info

Cartus Uk Plc was founded in year 1989 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-11-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Cartus Uk Plc registered office address is Frankland Road, Blagrove, Swindon. The postal code for this address is SN5 8RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cartus Uk Plc principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Buresmead Plc, PHH Funding No.1 Plc, Cendant Relocation Plc, Cendant Mobility UK Plc,

Cartus Uk Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameCartus Uk Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02447027
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-28-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2006-05-19

    Cartus Uk Plc

  • 2002-09-06

    Cendant Mobility UK Plc

  • 1999-06-25

    Cendant Relocation Plc

  • 1990-01-19

    PHH Funding No.1 Plc

  • 1989-11-28

    Buresmead Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


blackrow engineeringleisurewear internationalfitness solutions caerphillyquality engines direct oldhamfinchley and totteridge used carswam bam boomerangmildenhall auto salescolin robertson timberkey locumsshorrocks motorcycles prestonbelgarum property managementjtm contractsbespoke fridgeslanes property enfieldalishan wisbechpennyfields long eatonraja paisleyqualtech dewsburyfaringdon academy of schoolsaquarius waste managementeglinton caravans shewaltonemoov reviewsrollersnakes salewoozelbearsvcg kestrelcounty motors northwiche1 1gugun trader uk comacgregors industrial supplies invernessnational locumsamac concretejons sheds wakefieldabass colliervibe teacher recruitmenthubbard torlotcalifoodspurelake new homesriverlea crymychclever clogs wholesalebeales electricalcalzone pizza saffron waldenvindis used carsstar catering e17kilvey cabskfh blackheathmilap cars doncasterderby turf suppliesseckford foundation free schools trustrocket estate agentsnalco northwichpremex services limitedsnober marriage serviceswhitley bay motorsorbital payrollsmc stevenagehagan leisurekens kebab farehammr cod camberleyshareshill motor companysidney road sw9cex walthamstowstatic caravans directmilburys thornburymystique interiors stockportroadrunners taxi redhillkirkham pryerthornton bobbysilverband falconrynicky clarke net worthroman originals birminghamparc computers hitchinhearsall car salesricor studleydlt training bridgendexcalibur computer fairle mange tout manchestertrenics bmw