Jeff White Motors Limited

Company Info

Jeff White Motors Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-12-01, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Jeff White Motors Limited registered office address is 211 Ninian Park Road, Cardiff, Cardiff. The postal code for this address is CF11 6NY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Jeff White Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Leadabe Limited,

Jeff White Motors Limited net worth increased by 14,11%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2974874 in year 2013 to £3394542 in 2014.

Jeff White Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameJeff White Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02448382
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-01-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-26

    Jeff White Motors Limited

  • 1989-12-01

    Leadabe Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • JEFF WHITE MOTORS LIMITED
      211 Ninian Park Road, Cardiff, Cardiff CF11 6NY, UK
      45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

    Business

    Reviews


    Related pages


    avagiogarage doors potters barkilrea credit unionsarah mains whickham officeclc accountantsplantec assistwebuyanyhouse reviewssimtom food productssaracen interiors ltdst austell lightingamc prestige carsheritage plastics limitedblacka acousticssimply delicious northendenberriman eaton lettingssan marcos blackpoolsamuel stevenson tractorsrr donnelley huntingdondukkaboardrajas great horton roadarnott conveyorslucketts taxi watfordapollo cars leedscollingwood boat builderscitidogsmidland vendinghomeserve furniturebarr joinerycw7 3alwicks barrow in furnessdhh literary agencylittle angels cramlingtonsouthdown car salesanglia heating componentssnugglebundl ltdgodfather takeaway beverleyeddystone broadcasthough green garageslatters taxis pontefractwlc auctionspart worn tyres in sheffieldclayson propertieswok express high wycombehogfather motorcycles southportthompsons macclesfieldfitness solutions caerphillyhjr agri oswestryclayson propertieslynx taxis bramhallspf private clientsmilap carsdontel roofing suppliesvalentino pizza bearwoodlatham skips kangley bridge roadpaddocks hotel symonds yaticandy aberdeenredline knaresborough carsmr ohmsteacheractive birmingham addressskelmanthorpe doctorsolive grove foundationroadrunner taxi wellingboroughems sigma ltdkaties playpen sidcupmada leisure northwichhot tub superstore blackpoolprocol ltdbents garden centre saleroadrunners redhill taxiwcm europerebound gymnastics clubtahir solicitorssippdeal trustees limited