Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc

Company Info

Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc was founded in year 1989 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-12-15, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc registered office address is 3Rd Floor, Friars Gate 1 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull. The postal code for this address is B90 4BN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Thyssen Industrie Holdings U.k. Plc,

Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc net worth increased by 1,35%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £309146000 in year 2013 to £313329000 in 2014.

Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameThyssenkrupp Uk Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02452909
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-15-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1999-09-28

    Thyssenkrupp Uk Plc

  • 1989-12-15

    Thyssen Industrie Holdings U.k. Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PPS WORKS LIMITED
    Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    None Supplied
  • SYNERGY SKILLS LIMITED
    Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • NATIONAL SKILLS ACADEMY FOR POWER LIMITED
    Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
  • TALENTBANK PEOPLE LIMITED
    Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • CARBONSUPERMARKET.COM LIMITED
    Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    None Supplied
  • EUM ENERGY ASSESSMENTS LIMITED
    Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ENERGY AND UTILITY SKILLS LIMITED
    Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations
  • COHESION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • MOURGUY LIMITED
    Friars Gate, 1011 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  • STUDENTS ON PLACEMENT LIMITED
    Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 4BN, UK
    78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Business

Reviews


Related pages


roco clothing reviewskj thulbornpiling equipment warminsterpak watan cargoneedham market mortgage centrefulcrum chambersphillips plasticsazebra umbrellakeys tractors dromorejg trade windowswessex computersgreencroft bottlingbudget vets malpasmanheim europe ltdwet wall hillingtonwelding supplies doncasterross consular serviceslowdhams leisure worldvaranni shoes boltoncurry station bristolnirala sweets ilfordapollo gym coventryashall glover stockton heathegl recruitmenttop nails wakefieldbm enterprisesdonatellos south shieldsjg trade windowsharley street nursesparadise garage downham marketlaunderette swindonautobahn hexhamgudrun sjoden reviewspram centre nelsonvillas4umumtaz paan housestokesley cyclesalcontrol hawardenoakwood car sales boltonkj pickering ltdrochdale glassburbage home caregreen rigg wind farmwoodlands day nursery birstallrpj builderspendragon framesrayner personneleurogold groundworksbl refrigerationsaltcoats caravan parkmaldon powder coatingproactive personnel telfordbespoke plaster mouldingsadmin re telfordbtpaymentkapra bazaar bradfordmedical defence shieldlanix ukerics angling centrelewis estate agents cornwalldavid gundry furnituremillenium crane hireazebra umbrelladroitwich spa marinaseacrest hotel morecambeashiqs dewsburyapd chippenhamdarlaston builders merchantdx freight reviewshighgrove staplehurstarchline anglinglaganview golf centresnober marriage servicesrobert lee distribution ltdhello games guildfordsic code 82990