European Food Ingredients Limited

Company Info

European Food Ingredients Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-04-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, European Food Ingredients Limited registered office address is 4F Delta Drive,, Tewkesbury. The postal code for this address is GL20 8HB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

European Food Ingredients Limited principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Novelnote Limited,

European Food Ingredients Limited net worth increased by 12,68%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £418318 in year 2013 to £471345 in 2014.

European Food Ingredients Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEuropean Food Ingredients Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02497399
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-30-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1990-06-07

    European Food Ingredients Limited

  • 1990-04-30

    Novelnote Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • EFI HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • ADGLOW LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • ADGLOW (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • EUROPEAN FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • DAVIS SCIENTIFIC TREATMENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CHILLY HEAT LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • AIRCON SAFE LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    None Supplied
  • COMPARE AIRCON LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • MAYDAN CLIMATE CONTROL LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply
  • MONEY TREE CLOTHING LTD
    Tewkesbury, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

  • DMC SALADS LIMITED
    111-113 High Street, Evesham, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 4XP, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • EUROPEAN FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
    Delta Drive, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8HB, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • INGREEDIENTS FOR YOUR BUSINESS LTD
    93 High Street, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 4DU, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • POLISH TASTE OF HOME LTD
    14 Port Street, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 1AN, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • UNIFINE F&BI UK LIMITED
    Worcester Road, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11, UK
    46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Reviews


Related pages


golden city chinese sheffieldswift incorporations limitedfylde office service bureaucradley motor companyreddi sparesdiamond resourcing plcsky cabs felthamgroundhog uk ltdcity plumbing hullemblematic bentonelance petersfieldtibco maidenheaddundee crematoriumfalck nutec teesside addressoberthur tewkesburyjohn watson joinerytivoli place ilkleycovanburn contractselectromaster telecommunications ltdkeats letting haslemerewheale thomas hodginsprego withernseafinewood studiosglentworth lettings weston super maredixy chicken dagenhamhenderson bearingshydrotech water servicestumbl trak ukconstantia sittingbourneprincipality brokerpointtyne tees packagingexcalibur computer fairskech designajc trailers ltdpoint blank darlingtongibbs timber framefrodsham wind farmcoubrough & cocreams cafe southallunique skinz leedsevergreen finance uksjk taxi numberifix localhealy hire wisbechjohnson controls waterloovillecounty motors uk ltdpink cow culchethshimla pinks leicestercreate identitee harlowboparan venturesmorgan cars newryhitchcock motorcyclessnow teeth whiteningjj mullinssimpson and partners ketteringkeelham farm shop queensburysnow teeth whiteningpsycle mortimer streetwokstar blackburnnice n naughty chesterlockinexphilpots manor schoolmahood marqueesphd modular accessdevran stoke newingtonlibra speciality chemicalsmulligan motors newryiberico foodsjackson woodturnersideal boilers limitedlakha scaffoldingheightec kendalfortune inn worthingfalmouth coachworksreepham garage servicesramore restaurantbennetts motorcyclesmolins princes risboroughmike goldrick blinds