Portfield Sports Cars Limited

Company Info

Portfield Sports Cars Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-08-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Portfield Sports Cars Limited registered office address is Houndmills Autoplaza, Aldermaston Road South, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG21 6YL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Portfield Sports Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45112 which means Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Summersdale Garage (Chichester) Limited, Portfield Sports And Classics Limited,

Portfield Sports Cars Limited net worth increased by 2,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-1045000 in year 2012 to £-1016000 in 2013.

Portfield Sports Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePortfield Sports Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02530011
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-13-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45112

Previous Names

  • 2000-10-13

    Portfield Sports Cars Limited

  • 1994-08-09

    Portfield Sports And Classics Limited

  • 1990-08-13

    Summersdale Garage (Chichester) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


michelmore hughes totneswheelers turnham greenbudget vets malpaschris hodgson car salesjintana bownesscheeky monkeys newryhpb traveljt hughes used carsdouble ducks nursery eastbournevip taxis marplesimply scuba limitedbarrhead travel reviewssantolina stablescaci microlift reviewstcs screedingwarrior assault systems uknatural beauty watfordtioxide europe ltdsurfdome reviewssilverband falconryse1 5syrr donnelley knaresboroughfisherfield farm nursery rochdalebibby group of factors ltdessensuals ealingresilient plcstebbings car centre ltdkane heating castlewellantraynors cars armaghmohan building servicestartan tikka cumbernauldplanet pizza calvertongreener books londonmasala jacks coventrynaybur brothers potters bartantra scotlandhayfield sheepdog trialsec3a 8jqsalon iris ukthistle reprographics aberdeencounty motors northwichhammond electronics ltdo brien demolitionspotty dog signsharwood solicitors blackburnanne roberts oxtoncarr sheppards crosthwaitemercer agencieshouses for sale in beechwood runcornimpressions yarmmusselburgh primary care centreeckersley propertywaterbridge estatesarthur bryant coinsnifty nosh belfastsaica natur ukpff keighleysjk taxi yeadonoptimal spine chiswickngu homelettingsdry cleaners mkelite fitness penrithhasbury motorsmossgrove road timperleytasty chicken ilfordlevois colchesterfugro bksfairview autossoundwell gymenviko ltdturntousshaws estate agents stoke on trentlamonde automationdawnus sierra leone