Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

Company Info

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-09-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd registered office address is 188/191 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit, Walton Summit Centre. The postal code for this address is PR5 8AJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Injection Test Equipment Limited, Merlin International (Engineers) Limited,

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd net worth increased by 21,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3863692 in year 2013 to £4710629 in 2014.

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMerlin Diesel Systems Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02539463
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-13-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-13

    Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

  • 1991-01-22

    Merlin International (Engineers) Limited

  • 1990-09-13

    Injection Test Equipment Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • AME PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLP
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ADMC HOLDING LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • PTS GLOBAL LIMITED
    506 Green Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AY, UK
    None Supplied
  • ADDISONMCKEE EUROPE LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • INSOL REALISATIONS PLC
    Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8BF, UK
    3663 - Other manufacturing

Business

  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


fast fit bromsgrovebrick tint uktravelstar europeansweaty betty head office addressstrasdin joinerywvc chertseyitab uk hemel hempsteadmunchies 2 estonshaw motors widneslowdhams leisure worldshipley building plasticsfinesse windows kirkcaldymmsiservicescoubrough estate agentsts knitwear leicestergolden kylin margatehomeleigh timber staplehurstetb tyresjvs carshotels near lu7 9btpalm tree day nurserygol centres cardiffnl commercials batleycatford timberhorton electrical wholesale ltdroad runners bexhillhighfield.co.uk limitedbirmingham civic housing associationabbey insurance boucher roadcentral wheels coleshillpbm building servicesj henry schroder waggrr donnelley flaxbysimon blyth lettingsbasmati locks heaththai house leicesteranguard staffingnorth end motors portsmoutha shade greener boilersmilburys estate agentscompanies house 7sidebargain blinds coedcae lanejb plant hire omaghjmc estate agentssalford van hirewhitley bay motors used carsperi peri bury parkdonaldson filtration gb ltdsouthwick car centrerigby linham weston super marehyphen agencywalsh autos birkenheadroman lets leedssw4 0hjrajas pizza bradfordboot buddy reviewa to z catering suppliesbar biccari horburylydd kartingeskimoo milkshakestq solicitors leighw1w 7sashimla pinks manchesterhamilton tarmackingswood daycare nurserystudio 24 glasgowpailton engineering ltdbootbuddyhighgate beds dewsburysimon lee conversionsmccalls of lisburndx freight reviewsmartello caravan parkaspect motors sunderland