38 Dover Street Limited

Company Info

38 Dover Street Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-10-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, 38 Dover Street Limited registered office address is 1 Lumley Street, Mayfair, London. The postal code for this address is W1K 6TT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

38 Dover Street Limited principal business activity number is 47781 which means Retail sale in commercial art galleries . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: 13 Dover Street Limited,

38 Dover Street Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name38 Dover Street Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02546791
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-08-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47781

Previous Names

  • 2004-10-07

    38 Dover Street Limited

  • 1990-10-08

    13 Dover Street Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • 38 DOVER STREET LIMITED
    1 Lumley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 6ND, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • AL HAMDANI LIMITED
    55 Grosvenor Street, Mayfair, London W1K 3HY, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • CASTLEKNOCK LIMITED
    9 South Molton Street, Mayfair, London W1K 5QH, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • DUCHANGE & RICHE LIMITED
    Mayfair, London W1K 5AB, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • FINART LIMITED
    1 Lumley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 6TT, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • GIMPEL FILS LIMITED
    30 Davies Street, Mayfair, London W1K 4NB, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • MICHAEL WERNER GALLERY UK LIMITED
    22 Upper Brook Street, Mayfair, London W1K 7PZ, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • RICHITALIA LIMITED
    105 Mount Street, Mayfair, London W1K 2TN, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • ROBILANT FINE ART LIMITED
    1 Lumley Street, Mayfair, London W1K 6TT, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
  • TIMOTHY TAYLOR GALLERY LIMITED
    15 Carlos Place, Mayfair, London W1K 2EY, UK
    47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Reviews


Related pages


tavistock youth cafeintelliflo kingstonrare beauty salon godalmingeskbridge medical practiceeskbridge medical practiceeconofreeze morpethhsb haughton engineeringdavid mather suppliessouthwick car centre reviewquadrangle market researchchana cars coventryhsl group holdingscoastfields leisure ltdjames blake associatesknaphill kebababbeyfield internationalmike brewer net worthsimon blythe estate agentsseamus mcpeakevenisons ealing roadeasyinsure coleraineparadiso pizza farnworthanglesey buildersardale internationalmgm newburnroamer ardsmathsgearnicholsons sealing technologies ltdwam bam boomerang cardiffclimbniwelmede housing associationfrangos birminghamborsch electrical in birminghamdr prager londonmainline menswear scarboroughnamulas pension trustees limitedsunlite blindscarpoint boltonmehak grill goodmayesoptima financial solutionscapri mechanical services ltdlittle learners corbysalago totnessafenet ukshorrocks motorcycles prestonjanan bradford websitepremier house banquetingfreeform varifocalswam bam boomerang cardiffsunnybank equestrianpooky and grumpshobdens property managementthatch whitley bayprestige granite liverpoolmonk driving schoolcull dry liningbrigstock saw milljanes edlesboroughleeming bar 4x4pdq homes south shieldscannock road garagesmotor glazepauline quirke academy reviewsnetbanx limitedtynemouth operatic societyportaferry credit unionhampshire house hyde park placehalal chinese leedsalpen signsessex towbarsbrand vaughan estate agentsunilever uk officesgreen brothers barnsleykevins takeaway seaham number