Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited

Company Info

Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-11-07, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited registered office address is Cherwell III, Middleton Close, Banbury. The postal code for this address is OX16 4RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tradewake Limited, Bertrand Faure Tachi-S UK Limited, Bertrand Faure Seating Limited,

Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited net worth increased by 2,11%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £38558000 in year 2012 to £39371000 in 2013.

Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFaurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02556213
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-07-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2000-10-10

    Faurecia Automotive Seating Uk Limited

  • 1995-08-11

    Bertrand Faure Seating Limited

  • 1991-04-09

    Bertrand Faure Tachi-S UK Limited

  • 1990-11-07

    Tradewake Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • EUROQUIP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Bloxham Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • FAURECIA AUTOMOTIVE SEATING UK LIMITED
    3 Middleton Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 4RS, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • FAURECIA MIDLANDS LIMITED
    3 Middleton Close, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16 4RS, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • HBPO UK LIMITED
    Wildmere Road, Banbury, Oxfordshire OX16, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  • PRODRIVE COMPOSITES LIMITED
    Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, Milton Keynes, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


selston equestrian centreauction 4 cars derbylash and nail bar bawtrylituanica barkingbroadway grill leigh on seaa2b radio cars solihullbeauty clinic fulhambroadway barbers cheshamadultwork cardiffkidsmania cheshunthilsea motvow europe ltdlily lane crowthornekeenans estate agentssky cabs felthamdixy chicken coventryalex clark lettings cheltenhamwcm europeshajan restaurant blackburnbarrhead travel reviewsbridge taxis huddersfieldforum design cirencesterlaburnum dental practicemomtaj crosbyace taxis berkhamstedelite blinds bridgwaterleeds fleet servicesharvey steel lintelsmark richards specialist carsgompels healthcare ltdminster stone memorialsnick wright dentistmedequip weston super marejohn campbell sheriff officerspj classic car coverstynemouth operatic societyattenborough day nurserybem brasil manchester reviewswymondham medical practicepatrick mallucci harley streetmoney matters redcarfenland fishingwinchester white estate agentsderek spires bearwoodbelgarum property managementkilrea credit unionlarrington trailerstoni and guy stratfordswift electrical wholesalersnotspot broadbandhope vets bovingdongazelle corporate financedon amott parks lakesidegreenfingers landscape ltdpridmore bookmakersnewry and mourne motor clubkeelham farm shop queensburycompanion stairlifts reviewskrav maga global ukyeoman and owenscratch meals ltdseamus mcpeake34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8aywoodlands day nursery birstallultrapulse leedstreetops talacreholgates silverdale reviewsmickey oates glasgowjack spratt devizesashtead motor tradingseh windows & doors ltdcheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterthe coal house oxwichshadow scaffoldingdry cleaners brecknock road