Hartland Shipping Services Limited

Company Info

Hartland Shipping Services Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-01, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Hartland Shipping Services Limited registered office address is 28 Bedford Street,, London. The postal code for this address is WC2E 9ED. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hartland Shipping Services Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Barker Longstaff Limited, HSBC Shipbrokers Limited, HSBC Shipping Services Limited,

Hartland Shipping Services Limited net worth increased by 11,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £803582 in year 2013 to £896774 in 2014.

Hartland Shipping Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHartland Shipping Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02587345
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-01-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2012-11-07

    Hartland Shipping Services Limited

  • 2001-09-03

    HSBC Shipping Services Limited

  • 2000-06-16

    HSBC Shipbrokers Limited

  • 1991-03-01

    Barker Longstaff Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALL AROUND THE WORLD PUBLISHING LIMITED
    20 Bedford Street, London WC2E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALTIMA SERVICES UK LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANCHOR TRUST TRADING LIMITED
    Soho Recording Studios, 22-24 Torrington Place, Fitzrovia, London WC1E 7HJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED
    Samuel Square, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APPLE A DAY LTD
    Capital House, 85 King William Street, London EC4N 7BL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARCATI PRODUCTIONS LTD
    20 Bedford Street, London WC2E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARIES INVESTMENTS LTD.
    11, 43 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASIASPAN LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATOMIC FLOYD LIMITED
    Saint Saviours Wharf, 23 Mill Street, London SE1 2BE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AVANTA EALING LIMITED
    268 Bath Road, Slough, West Berkshire SL1 4DX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


cars2letsimtom food productslunasol uksjk taxi yeadongoodman metal worksharwood solicitors blackburnvan sales staffordshirekvf cleanersde smet rosedownssanrizz muswell hillmodus utilitieslm motors liverpoolrks solicitorsts knitwearorbital payrollwedding sundriesavago retailholland opticians malvernroad runners bexhillmoray securityblaby mill stablesapex car rental brooklandshertel solutionswalsh autos birkenheadgol centres cardiffpillbox38ukhotelsrus limitedcollingwood insurance north shieldscakebox sloughodedra accountants leicesterabakus direct reviewswest coast tyres ayrwoozelbearspeckarmans wood for salethe cottage of content bidfordpurnell sportsminster stone memorialsdawnus swanseafive star taxis galashielsthe old rectory wenvoeshimla pinks leicestercrayfern homespremia solutions ltdoysterstampsalastair blackwell barclayswestbrook cycles stokesleyforegenixnoble vintnerstara walsh solicitorsnewlay lane horsforthtudor employment agency walsallhearsall common car sales reviewprontaprint hounslowcrossroads care east kentgreat yarmouth ceilingssanrizz grosvenor houselookers trade centre burtonsabai sabai harbornethe beauty lounge darlingtontwickenham platingorange blossom blackfenpizza cottage jarrowarrow leasehold managementleisurewear international ltdspecsavers chelmsley woodfrontline recruitment mansfieldcurveball leisurealpha international accommodationporthaven care homebespoke global recruitmentgymophobics redditchnorth wembley motorcyclesjaggardsww martin thanet ltdtrac engineering crewegascoines newarkhobson travel southallwheale thomas hodginslaeso fish