Evergreen Finance Limited

Company Info

Evergreen Finance Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Evergreen Finance Limited registered office address is No. 1 Park Lane,, Hemel Hempstead. The postal code for this address is HP2 4YL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Evergreen Finance Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Calverbond Limited, Manorbier Limited,

Evergreen Finance Limited net worth increased by 13,78%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £19998000 in year 2013 to £22753000 in 2014.

Evergreen Finance Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEvergreen Finance Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02589938
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-08-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1991-12-13

    Evergreen Finance Limited

  • 1991-03-28

    Manorbier Limited

  • 1991-03-08

    Calverbond Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BOURNE HOLIDAYS TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • BOURNE LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE HOLIDAYS LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BOURNE LEISURE LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE LEISURE (HOPTON) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BERWICK HOLIDAY CENTRE LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • B.L. (BRITISH HOLIDAYS) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • AMTREE FARM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BOURNE LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • BRIDGE STREET (NOMINEES) LIMITED
    1 Park Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP2 4YL, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

Reviews


Related pages


antepliler harringaysnugglebundl ltdwingbox crosbygates of brockenhurst used carshilsea motclayson propertiesthe mortgage broker st neotsalpine windows shildoncounty cars bicestertoy factory surfboardsshanly homes beaconsfielda2b radio cars solihulldsn classicsjunerain beauty leamington spacaxton care trainingroller disco sussexparkway cars edwinstowered oak garage maidstonekaltz ltdhassocks pet centrevapetime ukbalgores lettings romfordcar supermarket milton keyneslinnells propertyzebedees lunch boxcade cars northwichgolden plaice worthingkew technikundercover roofing rayleighilminster fitness centrewarners of gloucesterdiscount builders northfleetdavid dexter bridgnorthconiscliffe road darlington for salewam bam boomerang cardiffgazelle corporate financemolins princes risboroughmalthurst petroleumblyss hair and beautysilvano giraldinraj mahal atherstonekidsgrove carpetswheelie bin cleaning oxfordsk haulagegardiners reclamationu want taxis34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8ayethigen east kilbridechai pani leicesterinterserve slough addresschoice properties mablethorpefaraday reinsurancesajna tootingmcclarty insurance colerainesend money india birminghambedazzl hatton gardenfast parts abercarnaltro group plcaldwark dental practiceconiston shooting groundvip taxis stockportross consularplay cafe salisburykeenans accringtonhammonds kitchensso23 7twold eldon square jewellersnewhey loft conversionsprestige taxi wokinghamjankel armouring ltdhotspur avenue whitley baycold blooded sportscovanburn contractsthe court pool and snooker club peterborough