Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited

Company Info

Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-20, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited registered office address is 21 Mountain Road,, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE4 9HQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited principal business activity number is 47910 which means Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Specialist Crafts Limited,

Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSpecialist Crafts Leicester Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02593490
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47910

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-11

    Specialist Crafts Leicester Limited

  • 1991-03-20

    Specialist Crafts Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • DRYAD HOLDINGS LTD
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    None Supplied
  • CRAFTY COMPUTER PAPER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • SPECIALIST CRAFTS LEICESTER LIMITED
    Hamilton House, 21 Mountain Road, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9HQ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Business

  • A-SERIES SPARES LTD
    31 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AARA LIMITED
    11 Belgrave Avenue, Leicester, Leicester LE4, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ADAPTORSHOP LIMITED
    12 Russett Way, Birstall, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 4GX, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • ARYA & CO LTD
    123 Colby Drive, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8LD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • AT TEXTILE LTD
    67 Surrey Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 6FL, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BRITWEAR ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    21 High View Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 9LJ, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • C & C IMPORTS LIMITED
    1, 5 Unit 2 Knights Close, Thurmaston, Leicester, Leicestershire LE4 8EW, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CALL TO RESOLVE LIMITED
    29 Moorgate Street, Leicester, Leicester LE4 5GU, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COMFICASECO LTD.
    15 Hoppner Close, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2SD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • COUTURE HANDBAGS LTD
    16 Beaumont Leys Lane, Leicester, Leicester LE4 2BA, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Reviews


Related pages


tlc brandsstation cars altrinchammotoman bristolcars direct corbybranas isafmjb plant hirerdm llechrydwarwick ic systemsdorset blue caremitchell estate agents new miltonthe moody cow leedschh conexfive rivers skip hirepharmacentre edgware roadcapquest recoveryvirtus data centre enfield addresswam bam boomerangkernow karsdaminis londonvivienne clifford educational psychologisteast yorkshire machinerymcqueens dairies glasgoweaton estate agentsquaff hovenorthern floorcraftpowerlease ampthillperi peri saxon road lutontim heywood designsbowmill engineeringoutlands drive hinckleyjmh directional drillingmad cow swanseablount shuttersluvyababes manchesterismail coffeetandoori nights derbymolplant dumfriesenergiglasskarpet kingdom nuneatonderek spires bearwoodalton cars huddersfieldst neots cleaning companygreen oak dedworthalexon internationalpure hair lisburn roadredline knaresborough carspark row dental practice leedsmartin sewell buildersstudio 24 glasgowsmall office supplies keighleysaracen exportsjohn stuart warringtonaoc interiorspewleyscabline uktastecard huddersfieldhearsall common car salesstuart scott furnitureangard staffing addressscotlife home loansa1 clutches birminghamessex towbarskelso cars sales cookstownasco educational suppliespallex coalvilleportrack lane bed centreboddington plasticsgreencroft bottlingeuroparts whitchurchryan carpets derrygeoff hobbs haulagemarley lenhamwestern building systems coalislandcaledonian consumer financeaj harrison accountants barnsleycorbetts motor companyl30 1sledmondsons morecambe