Murdoch Asset Management Limited

Company Info

Murdoch Asset Management Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-26, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Murdoch Asset Management Limited registered office address is 6 Oriel Court, Omega Park, Alton. The postal code for this address is GU34 2YT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Murdoch Asset Management Limited principal business activity number is 64999 which means Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Riseplan Limited, Bankhall Investment Management (South) Limited, Murdoch Penney Investment Management Limited,

Murdoch Asset Management Limited net worth increased by 18,37%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £588995 in year 2013 to £697165 in 2014.

Murdoch Asset Management Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMurdoch Asset Management Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02595422
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-26-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64999

Previous Names

  • 1998-08-12

    Murdoch Asset Management Limited

  • 1993-04-23

    Murdoch Penney Investment Management Limited

  • 1991-06-26

    Bankhall Investment Management (South) Limited

  • 1991-03-26

    Riseplan Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COMPSOFT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
    Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • LEAGUECITY LIMITED
    Alton, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2YT, UK
    68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • IPRESENT LIMITED
    Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • MIRAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Alton, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2YT, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • MILLTARGET LIMITED
    Oriel Court, Oriel Business Park, Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2YT, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • COMPSOFT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
    Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    58290 - Other software publishing
  • COMPSOFT (UK) LTD
    Alton, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2YT, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • IPRESENT GROUP LIMITED
    Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MIRAGO LIMITED
    Alton, Alton, Hampshire GU34 2YT, UK
    18203 - Reproduction of computer media
  • MIRAGO M3 LTD
    Omega Park, Alton, Hampshire GU34, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hentons estate agentspbm building servicesinnserve tadcasterplantmaster ukjohn stuart car sales warringtonkj thulbornwainhomes moulden viewstrabane mortgage centrepillbox38ukhadland care groupamsys sohothe tanning factory biggleswadeatlantic windows sloughgudrun sjoden ukm&j autos limitedpetrofac woking addresswoodland kitchens ballymenacraigdon mountain sports invernessvision housing consultancy servicesgoodchilds wolverhamptonmbl seminars limitedkyle robinson paper mache tigergreener books londonallens fried chicken boltonkath wells estate agents leedsian macklin halesoup dragon ulverstonnifty noshredcats brands limitedswansea coach worksbellini scunthorpecyprus kebab sudburywinfields torquaygym 360 peterleeparrys international tours 2014chris hodgson carssmc coach hire reviewsseh windows & doors ltdgreat western cameras swindonace taxis berkhamstedsherbourne developmentsced thurrockrunarounds of perthshildon engineeringbroadgate builderspeppinos charminsternicholsons sealing technologies ltdtoners4lessalpha college edgwarepanino south elmsallbibby factors manchestermitcham building suppliesaspli safety ltdlakeside autos carryduffhot yoga wolverhamptonhappicraft twickenhambents plant hirestrabane mortgage centrehuntsman hotel shirenewtonsurrey estate postal codebalgreen fryergeoff cox car saleseurofit autocentrespentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamluton escotpowerlease ampthill reviewsmanor tyres stainforthlitographs ukmccallum hair designrm tyres falkirkcote restaurant charlotte streetpe11 3yr