The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd

Company Info

The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-04-17, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd registered office address is Hungerdown House Brittens Lane, Fontwell, Fontwell. The postal code for this address is BN18 0ST. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Martin Sewell Builders Limited,

The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd net worth increased by 41,65%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £103311 in year 2014 to £146339 in 2015.

The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameThe Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02602219
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-17-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2011-10-31

    The Martin Sewell Building Company Ltd

  • 1991-04-17

    Martin Sewell Builders Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


epsom sports injury clinicmb malik sportsswaledale road warminstercf15 7qzgriggs timber gloucesterwest midlands motorcycle centrecherished autosukcamerastorechh conexpark lane windows northamptonparkhouse manor care homewilliam stobart transportkilgour industriesstreamline taxis rochdalelangard lifford hallphoenix cars durleyacorn taxis tamworthvalleys gymnastics academyaquarius waste managementfleet auctions coalvillecleckheaton motor sales reviewsbluecrest screening reviewsbeautiful blinds bradfordbricklaying company namesfisherfield farm nursery rochdalekeswick superglazemarkit group limiteddesigner kennelsabbey dental walthamstowmeejana weybridgemgm lettingboparan venturestaronis birminghaminvision uk ltddudley plant hireneuven solutionstranters solicitors wythenshawefitness factor kirkcaldymedivet ickenhamplasterline denby dalehotline wheels manchestermanchester superstore cheetham hillbromley cross opticianslahori karahi hounslowhaka easthampsteadnuneaton computer repairsjack reid cars carrickferguscab plant hirefrancois pandolfobyng carsphillips plasticstyres in hinckleyprowell ellesmere porthartland shipping servicesfarrons winscombew h lung manchesterhitchin property trustjb littlewoodmb tech warringtonscotlife home loansvictor devine glasgowranchers walton valeashtead motor tradingsmall office supplies keighleyright choice insurance brokers reviewsde smet rosedownscitizens advice littlehamptonraj mahal erdingtonhendys chapel allertondura beds batleyoaklands health centre holmfirthkeswick superglazemimi marketingrosewood car sales colchesterjohnson diversey northamptonvanity orpingtonmastercars hitchindixy chicken dagenhammaidenhead aquatics windsor