Hawk Express Cabs Limited

Company Info

Hawk Express Cabs Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-04-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years.

According to Companies House register, Hawk Express Cabs Limited registered office address is 4 Old Foundry Road,, Ipswich. The postal code for this address is IP4 2AS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hawk Express Cabs Limited principal business activity number is 49320 which means Taxi operation . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Modeloffer Limited, Premier Cabs Limited,

Hawk Express Cabs Limited net worth increased by 31,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £290522 in year 2013 to £383008 in 2014.

Hawk Express Cabs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHawk Express Cabs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02602557
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-18-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49320

Previous Names

  • 2001-03-21

    Hawk Express Cabs Limited

  • 1991-06-05

    Premier Cabs Limited

  • 1991-04-18

    Modeloffer Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


wholesale halal sweetsautocab internationalbradford bolt and nutthe woodman fernhamramage windowsnorthern powergrid holdings companyac lettings bognor regisbrownhill motorhomes for salecountrywide farmers eveshammoseley chapman and skempj van vliet enfieldsynstar petersfieldunipart eberspacherdixy chicken whitley baydelhiwala southallhealing jesus tvaccident injury solicitors boltonpoolside manor finchleyray grahams ardscapquest ukporthaven care homeascotts cab cotn39 3lwslatters taxis pontefractmediworld streathamgood skin days guiseleypennine farm servicesnightingale house lotteryal tyres hinckleygrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlandunique skinz leedskellyskennelsbarnet marine centrecobleys solicitors liverpoolmoorcroft debt recovery limitedlovett residential st neotscroyland motorsyate car breakersfirth rixson meadowhallyorkshire jrlbevan evans and capehornpvs holdingsrowe carpets kidderminsterfylde office service bureauwam bam boomerangpeach blossom brightonthames valley water servicestara walsh solicitorsmark savill lyons davidsonpeoplespace necfylde office service bureaupsv transport systemsmartin veterinary centrekeenans estate agentsamtek aluminium castingsalpen signsicandy aberdeenaslan books bristolcharlies den lisburncarpoint peterboroughdawnus sierra leonethe old rectory wenvoerettendon car salespak watan cargoquinata globaltrojan garage hullherefordshire housing ltdavagiomegaplay bradfordchelsfield equestrian centresignmakingandsuppliesshisha bar newcastlebl shuttersautovillage cheltenham