Blp (Northern) Limited

Company Info

Blp (Northern) Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-04-25, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Blp (Northern) Limited registered office address is Unit 99/15 North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton. The postal code for this address is NE12 9SZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blp (Northern) Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: BLP Printing & Packaging Limited, BLP Print Solutions Limited,

Blp (Northern) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlp (Northern) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02605236
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 2001-11-28

    Blp (Northern) Limited

  • 2000-10-16

    BLP Print Solutions Limited

  • 1991-04-25

    BLP Printing & Packaging Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • EMBLEMATIC LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    13300 - Finishing of textiles
  • EQUINE BIO SECURITY LTD
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • DNR LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CCS TRAINING LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 1ST FOR FABRICS LTD
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  • EXCEL NORTH EAST LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • EZL MARKETING LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • AWARDING BODY OF INTERNATIONAL OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & HEALTH LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK
    None Supplied
  • BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • CROWNFOLD LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Business

  • BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • CUSTOM PLANET LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 5UJ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • MALLEN PRINT LIMITED
    Falstone, Hexham, Northumberland NE48, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • THE SHIREMOOR PRESS LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 5UJ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • THORNTON PRINT LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • TYNESIDE LITHO STUDIOS LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • VISIONPRINTING LIMITED
    William Street, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear NE10, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


dronfield motor companybromley cross opticiansdecantae mineral watersilverlink clinictasty duck south shieldsjeremy hoyewessex building servicesjm car breakers ltdglenair mansfieldharwoods estate agentsthames street salvagetheakston estates ltdjanan bradford websitesilverlink clinic newcastlemgs distribution26-28 whitfield street fitzrovia london w1t 2rgjabcardplastic omnium meashamclb valetingmcgowans jewellersdr alison cronin agenewbury productionscrusader cabsheadmasters leamingtonalpha craft brundallse1 7pzoptimal spine chiswickwh lung manchestereastside cabs swanseafencor packagingroadrunners taxi redhillmasella coupe lettingspowis castle shootalishan wisbechanglo europe ltdsunnybank equestrianvalley wholesale carpetsshardeloes farm equestrian centrebedworth mot centrekonstructa glasgowabbey dental walthamstowpremier menswear hullalan brazil net worthlucketts taxi watfordlouth volksworld97p storefcl stainesclever clogs wholesalee cig shop chesterfieldhomeserve furnituresoho broadcastwaterside care home dinningtoniceland deeside industrial estatebespoke defenderstwickenham platingbm enterprisesrds healthcarenewlay lane horsforthbyng carsdowelmax ukharley street nursesmedisafe insurance reviewschina express crumlinamsys sohoqube cateringgillman motorsnl commercials st helensmorgan cars warrenpointmayfair taxis northamptonmoray coast vets forressimon blythe estate agentsbedford guitarsqube cateringloft conversions middlesbroughspecsavers redditchsaltcoats caravan parkrezlynxjellyfish ppc