Petrofac Engineering Limited

Company Info

Petrofac Engineering Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-05-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years.

According to Companies House register, Petrofac Engineering Limited registered office address is Brook House, 88-100 Chertsey Road, Woking. The postal code for this address is GU21 5BJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Petrofac Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scrollpoint Limited, Petrofac UK Services Limited, Petrofac UK Limited,

Petrofac Engineering Limited net worth increased by 26,98%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £18545868 in year 2013 to £23548985 in 2014.

Petrofac Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePetrofac Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02615887
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-30-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2003-02-14

    Petrofac Engineering Limited

  • 1994-03-28

    Petrofac UK Limited

  • 1991-07-18

    Petrofac UK Services Limited

  • 1991-05-30

    Scrollpoint Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • K W LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • THE NEW ENERGY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • TNEI SERVICES LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC ENGINEERING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • PETROFAC CONTRACTING LIMITED
    100 Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey GU21, UK
    09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction

Business

Reviews


Related pages


meridian property investments uk ltdfish4jobs northeastchippenham vehicle servicesfavourite pizza barking roadsyston taxis leicesterridgeons nuffield roadbrook garden centre chesterfieldub1 1swhobson and latham solicitors eastbournecar supermarket surreygym 360 peterleehampson haulagehydrocarbon resources ltdtaste of lahore hounslowt4 cameras swindoncalifoodsnash estate agents tringnizam and team leatherheadlitographs uklancashire double glazing reviewsanthony millard consultingbirdline uk parrot rescuekevins takeaway seaham numberacorn taxis tamworthazebra umbrellaelegant nails havantmann island finance reviewsneath coachbuildersradiometer ltdwren environmentalmoochers stourbridgethai stanstead abbottscarr sheppards crosthwaitesnaffles upchurchallied trade sales swindonfrankby motorssabai roomskingfisher resources management ltdchippenham vehicle servicesnaio environmental ltdinsurastoreeastern spices oundlesinghar beauty clinicberry pilinggoldings auctions granthamkirkham pryersalon iris uktow bars essexplantmaster ukjjm taxis bracknellperi peri bury parkromazzino nantwichtandoori nights derbymerseyside ship repairers ltdaltona auctionslord rayleigh farmskane heating castlewellandicksons of perth caravansdiamond resourcing plcpink panther cabs colchestercorbetts motor companyw1w 7sabudget tyres hayespram centre nelsondixy chicken whitley baymelton hardwarenirala sweets ukthyssenkrupp uk plcmcevoys newryapollo gym coventrynlclpks scaffoldingquality cars today sheffieldzaks takeawayfamous brands furniture congletonfairmile roofingideal shopping direct peterboroughsanam wilmslow road manchester