Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited

Company Info

Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-06-25, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited registered office address is Arden Hall, Far Cromwell Road, Bredbury. The postal code for this address is SK6 2RY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: C.B. Hire Limited,

Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited net worth increased by 4,45%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2164892 in year 2013 to £2261218 in 2014.

Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02623672
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-25-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 1993-09-01

    Chris Bennett (Heavy Haulage) Limited

  • 1991-06-25

    C.B. Hire Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


lancing double glazing reviewslittle learners corbyaxle haulagecampbell plant hire invernessbestseller wholesale uk ltdbrighter futures foster caregolden chippy chester le streetelite fitness penrithsaracen exportsporthaven care homesmedisafe insurance reviewshaughey haulagepatterson bowebharat coach southallkent bearings ashfordharrogate toy fairbilton ward developmentsashbury satcompdq homes south shieldswentwood labradoodlesvatan cateringpeckarmans wood for saledudley plant hirelord and midgley hullshared accommodation belfastgateacre park motorswilf noble building suppliesliz earle net worthwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnpolyframe norwichlynx taxis bramhallbapchild motoring worldtq solicitors leighamac concreteteesside lgvbengal brasserie leedsstreamline taxis rochdalemathsgearchasemore lettings ealingeastern spices oundleshotton part exchange centrecarewatch newhamcaledonia bureau dumbartonoliver corey garagespall mall dental clinicnationwide chimney componentsexpressions of beauty billingeaspect cars sunderlandpannells financial planningkuehne nagel uxbridgefreeform varifocalsambican ukst neots cleaning companyliverpool motor auctionsparkhouse manor care homeaslan christian booksfitness4less watfordtithegroveox29 5uthanar carsashbrow garage huddersfieldgary fletcher surfacingabass colliersa platt builderswok inn rosythterraces menswear hanleymilap cars doncasterchippenham accident repair centrekillermont carsswingers lichfieldpowerlease carsraddle inn hollingtontyres redhillpirate island morpethbrowns hawkingempb photographic brightoninjury lawyers 4 u reviewshouses for sale in singlewell road gravesendaspli leedsrew hotels torquay