Ferris Hayward Limited

Company Info

Ferris Hayward Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Ferris Hayward Limited registered office address is 7Th Floor, Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool. The postal code for this address is L3 9TX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ferris Hayward Limited principal business activity number is 47990 which means Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Termurgent Limited,

Ferris Hayward Limited net worth increased by 21,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-15144 in year 2013 to £-11875 in 2014.

Ferris Hayward Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFerris Hayward Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667743
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47990

Previous Names

  • 1992-02-27

    Ferris Hayward Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Termurgent Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ADVANCED WIND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    43290 - Other construction installation
  • ADAMSON FINANCIAL LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1ST PLAICE LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    5212 - Other retail non-specialised stores
  • ADL ROOFING DISTRIBUTORS LTD
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • A1 CAR AND COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A B LEWIS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
  • A A J INNOVATIONS LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TP, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • A. W. ABLETT LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • A.N. COMPUTING LIMITED
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • ACUITY PROGRAMME MANAGEMENT LTD
    Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

  • ARCO TOOLS LIMITED
    Bulloch House, 10 Rumford Place, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9DG, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • ASTRAL SPORTS AND LEISURE (RETAIL) LIMITED
    8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • CURTAIN CALL COMMERCIAL LTD
    Bulloch House, 10 Rumford Place, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9DG, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • FERRIS HAYWARD LIMITED
    Cotton House, Old Hall St, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9TX, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • LONDON'S PRIDE LTD
    Albert Dock, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • M4 AOL LIMITED
    Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 4AB, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • MATERNITY FITNESS LTD
    Trueman Street, City Centre, Liverpool, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 2BA, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • OUTLETEXPERT LTD
    The Plaza, 100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9QJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • PIXY TREASURES LIMITED
    100 Old Hall Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L3 9QJ, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • SSL SPORTS AND LEISUREWEAR PLC
    8 Princes Parade, Liverpool, Merseyside L3, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Reviews


Related pages


indigo west dulwichsprite technical serviceshumdinger hulloak furniture factory pontyclunnbty europe ltdbeauty rooms wombournehideo wakamatsu ukla min haz middletonpenwortham car salesskyjack publishingmelbros rugbysam 99p storeshowarth joinerytyremen of hullorme retailrowe carpets kidderminsterpavillion ivestonchase tyres shrewsburyneptune oil and gaswedding sundriesjukebox showroombasell polyolefins uk ltdbakewell & horner wallaseyvatan cateringclb valetingpavillion ivestontimet uk birminghamritz belperthe sanctuary castle valefife motor sparesineos newton aycliffetara walsh solicitorsanglia trailersleeming bar 4x4vivienne clifford educational psychologistvalue vets dyas roadballynahinch credit uniontmf corporate administration services limitedz plus driving school longsightroosters piri piri southamptonbengal brasserie leedsexpert tooling and automationdixy chicken dagenhamwilliam loughran carsjim davies tyres beaufortmdp supplieslakeside autos carryduffchickanos batleyscott baillie cars tollcrossnifty nosh newrywoks wong portsmouthtoolstream yeovilaquil ltdsunflowers nursery radstocklisburn auto salvagecromwells estate agentsmdg retailloch ness giftsoak furniture pontyclunpark row dental practice leedsanderton and bosonnetbespoke connectionspanino south elmsallautobahn hexhamatlantic windows sloughomega plastics aintreewildmoor avenue oldhammr cod camberleymidland shedsslc solicitors shrewsburyizabelle hammonyeoman and owenwhite swan hotel middlehamphilpots manor schoolmickey oates glasgowjared cranney