Berties Direct Limited

Company Info

Berties Direct Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-03, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Berties Direct Limited registered office address is Unit 34 Wem Business Park, Wem,nr Shrewsbury, Wem. The postal code for this address is SY4 5JX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Berties Direct Limited principal business activity number is 46440 which means Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Systemjoint Limited,

Berties Direct Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBerties Direct Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02667752
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46440

Previous Names

  • 1992-03-31

    Berties Direct Limited

  • 1991-12-03

    Systemjoint Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • BERTIES DIRECT LIMITED
    Wem, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY4 5JX, UK
    46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Reviews


Related pages


peverel om limitedpiling equipment warminsterfreemasons hall northamptonpriory mechanical servicesmoncaster wiregardiners reclamationbrockford accident repairmerlin waste managemententerprise car hire keighleylahore kebabish derbyace bates skip hiretops pizza watfordpowerlease ampthillbriar cottage caravan parkwestbrook constructionbpha homefindergardner aerospace basildonarzoo witneyevander glazing reviewshadland care groupjolly tots penistonealtyre sawmilldonatellos south shieldsdealecb&m parkgatelowton motor company ltddream espanaaple milton keynessjk taxi leedsgfw limitedorchid plasticssofaland birminghamhammond electronics ltdshotton part exchange centretufwell glasshgh groundworksale pilingcamrider harlowmilap cars doncasteradam askey roofingcity gym worcesterkj pickering ltdaber wrought ironwildmoor avenue oldhammitcham belle coachesfair deal tyres crossgates fifewidex chestercr windows bristol reviewsvatan cateringjankel armouring ltdburnley savings and loanscoyles harrowmb motors deesidedalmation windowsriver church st neotsaether lightinglee floorstokashiqs dewsburygtec engineeringsert-mst plclunar caravans prestonboys and girls nursery croxleyripmax tradeperi peri saxon road lutoncaravan warehouse port talbotsrl networks londonberriman eaton tettenhallmoby's farehammitcham belle coachesfencor packagingrare beauty salon godalmingpro direct newton abbothgv express reviewsthistle windows