Foremost Signs Limited

Company Info

Foremost Signs Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-12-19, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Foremost Signs Limited registered office address is Unit 12 Chancellors Pound, Redhill, Redhill. The postal code for this address is BS40 5TZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Foremost Signs Limited principal business activity number is 22290 which means Manufacture of other plastic products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of rubber and plastic products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Foremost Shopfitting Limited, Foremost (Yatton) Limited,

Foremost Signs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameForemost Signs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02673177
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-19-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 22290

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-11

    Foremost Signs Limited

  • 1994-03-24

    Foremost (Yatton) Limited

  • 1991-12-19

    Foremost Shopfitting Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY STRUCTURES LIMITED
    Chew House, Chew Lane, Chew Magna, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 8PZ, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • DRINK DECK DESIGNS LIMITED
    Ubley, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 6PB, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • FOREMOST SIGNS LIMITED
    Chancellors Pound, The Pound, Redhill, Bristol, North Somerset BS40 5TZ, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • PURE STORE LIMITED
    Style Paddock, The Street, Ubley, Bristol, Bath and North East Somerset BS40 6PN, UK
    22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Reviews


Related pages


deep blue whitley baypraetura capitalproactivepersonnel netwintech sportsandicars portsmouthyarwood and stubleytyre express bognoressex towbarscabline ukths courierscanterbury fireplaceshubbard products ltdeasy buy cars middlesbroughweelsby riding schoolvets 4 pets prentonfmc kidderminstertoners4lessangard staffingmoray coast vets forresexpress instrument hiregills bar smethwickgeoff cox car salespak asia cargo londonsk haulagetheakston estates ltdlets go barnstaplehoneysuckle flowers alsagerfleetwood architectural aluminiumlets go barnstapledaltons scrapcity plumbing kingsland roadcolin robertson timberbridge sollarsviceroy bollingtondavid thatcher recruitmenttyresave manchesterendole open companyarrow leasehold managementdanico swiss cottagepennine motorhousepudsey b line taxileavesden studios addressnorman clark gunsmithsacklam car centre middlesbroughtoni and guy doncastertyres redhilldx freight ltdtn39 3lwpowerlease car sales bedforddowneys newtownardsshoo shoo liverpoolwilkinson vintnerseastside cabs swanseasastiflightbearmach caerphillywaltham cross motorcyclescoalhouse oxwichsunnybank equestriancompass point carbis baysiamp ukmorris leslie plymouthironmongery direct addressaviva wrap uk ltdkernow coatingsholderness gazettecrossroads care east kentgodfather takeaway ecclesoptima hair specialistsfsh recruitment solutions ltdgym4all nottinghamluton escotitcs uk ltd