Newhey Loft Conversions Limited

Company Info

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-01-31, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Newhey Loft Conversions Limited registered office address is Lloyd Street Sawmill, Darwen, Darwen. The postal code for this address is BB3 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited principal business activity number is 43999 which means Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Newhey Building And Mechanical Services Limited,

Newhey Loft Conversions Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNewhey Loft Conversions Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02682968
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-31-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43999

Previous Names

  • 1993-02-03

    Newhey Loft Conversions Limited

  • 1992-01-31

    Newhey Building And Mechanical Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALLANDOR LTD
    Hoddlesden, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 3NN, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • ARCHITECTURAL WALLSZ (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
    Burcot Cottage, 11 Greenhill, Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 1BJ, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BE (UK) LTD
    Darwen Aldridge Community Academy, Sudell Road, Darwen, Lancashire BB3 3HD, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • BOWGREAVE PROFESSIONAL LTD
    96 Snape Hill Rd, Darfield, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S73 9LP, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • CONVEYOR BELT ENGINEERING UK LIMITED
    Goose House Lane, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0EH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • FRANK BARNES (CRANE HIRE) LIMITED
    Frederick Street, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 1DY, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • JPR CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    16 Saint Kitts Close, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0SL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • NEWHEY LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
    Lloyd Street Sawmill, Lloyd Street, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 1EH, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • SWINGS & ROUNDABOUTS (NW) LTD
    24 Grenada Close, Darwen, Blackburn with Darwen BB3 0SB, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  • TOTAL AIR SOLUTIONS LTD
    14 Dane Bank, Middleton, Manchester M24 2RL, UK
    43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


henry whale rybrookalmet doorsalbany motors coventrybeavers property grimsbyst nicholas day nursery lincolncamberley car auctionsali dadressannuneaton and bedworth leisure trustcintra estatesstrasdin joineryhair 2k eastleighcex walthamstowsarti wellington streetolivia pizza fulhamoutlet brothertonbeck row car sparesvibe teacher recruitmenttrade effluent services ltdalphabet taxi maidenheadcounty cars bicestergoldings auctions granthamgolden kylin margatemcqueens dairiesbest kebab weymouthlangridge homesescape play giltbrookharrow motorsbuxton building contractorstayberry clotheshanolexnrgym keighleywedding belles otleymoby's farehamcars2lethearsall common car sales reviewhaveli birmingham hagley roadheaton homesmpd supplieseuropit colchesteruk reloading supplieskitchen flair lostock hall prestonsiamp ukeskbridge medical practicechai pani leicestereyden locksmithsdura beds batleyazebra umbrellaparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeyone call accident management birminghaminsparo asset managementhutton car salesmidland cryogenicshouses for sale broadmeadows south normantonthai stanstead abbottshogs of fifecezannehrmcguinness car breakers stoke on trentwesterham carsinterpublic gis uk ltdac lettings bognor regisellis steel swanseabrick tintlisburn auto salvagewensum tailoring ltdmotorcycle mart kidderminster ltddarlaston builders merchants ltdinkjet direct ltdhumberstones barrowfordpollard boxes enderbynelson discount pram centreflavour vapour gloucester roadeast yorkshire machinery ltdthe gables doncastercannock road garage wolverhamptonevergreen finance ltd bourne leisure