Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc

Company Info

Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc was founded in year 1992 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-05-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc registered office address is Pinnacle House, A1 Barnet Way, Elstree. The postal code for this address is WD6 2XX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc principal business activity number is 65110 which means Life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc,

Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc net worth increased by 1,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £151447000 in year 2013 to £153433000 in 2014.

Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameCardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02713318
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-05-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65110

Previous Names

  • 2005-03-29

    Cardif Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc

  • 1992-05-05

    Pinnacle Insurance Holdings Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


harwoods estate agentsuk asbestos specialists ltdmedical defence shieldhornby lettingsneedham mortgage centremanheim auctions rothwelldoctor now beaconsfieldbluestar e liquidparagon building consultancyst albans gymnasticsmorgan hall solicitors ilfordgreat yarmouth ceilingsarrow taxis high wycombe7th heaven kings lynnapollo mini cabs gants hillhendys chapel allertonmidgard ltdslumdog west bridgfordmark richards specialist carstony brooks northamptonwulstan fencingineos seal sandsjeremy hoyechickanos dewsburygeoff hobbs haulagehatton garden dental practicejetset saddleryakbar restaurant glasgowmoorcroft group stockportmasala 20 portisheadair serv ukidis pharmamystarviewwok express watforddirect choice swanseaarc fund managementcis security lewishambeercock wiles and wickbibby group of factors ltdwelding supplies nottinghamvalue vets dyas roadgarmet thetfordl30 1slfrontline recruitment derbygym farnham road sloughtoni and guy canary wharfphd modular accessequator halesoweneast midlands ceramics hucknall roadherts prestige carsmj hillsonlinnells propertykirkdale industrial training servicesaustwick berry lettingsscci alphatrackmobile phones direct thatchamprimalite brasssherwood oaks leisurepak asia cargo londonngage railautolink motorscitrus pension plangudrun sjoden uk salejohn stuart car sales warringtonlowton motor company ltdhemp tradingadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedchristopher brook carsblizzard telecomian macklin haleessex stamp auctionsdixy chicken dagenhamgirlington taxis bradforddixy chicken dagenhamabbeyfield internationalvelvet ramsbottom