Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited

Company Info

Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-05-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited registered office address is Strensham Farmhouse, Upper Strensham, Strensham. The postal code for this address is WR8 9AH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited principal business activity number is 20411 which means Manufacture of soap and detergents . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Glacier Chemicals Limited,

Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBayer-Wood Technologies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02715639
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-18-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20411

Previous Names

  • 1996-12-06

    Bayer-Wood Technologies Limited

  • 1992-05-18

    Glacier Chemicals Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


glenrossal estatestation garage aberdeenhpb travelthe spiritualist association of great britaininterline torquayshajan indian blackburnpd hire st austellbagnalls demolitionlingvo housegordon brown estate agents gatesheadcontract heating edinburghrajas wykencs office systemsfreemasons hall northamptondruck ltd leicestereugenia craftonpennine motor houserichard kendall estate agent wakefieldbrownhill motorhomes for saleamerc carswhaley bridge accident repair centrehairlines bletchleydeltech ukhideo wakamatsu ukwestaway motors maidwellrajas great hortonhouses for sale in beechwood runcornfwr kenningtonphoenix cars durleywhickham cottage nurserydurban motors bognor regisraj pavillions bristolburcombe haulageautotech melkshamthe court pool and snooker club peterboroughtidebuy ukdr jones yeovilstudio 24 glasgowspecsavers redditchnaylors finance ltdoak student lets nottinghamzing zing finsbury parkagria pet insurance reviewsmangal travelevergreen lawns limavadybarbers llptavistock youth cafecobra navtrakamerican marquee hireaintree plasticslimesquare granthambellore hatton gardentotally wicked stancliffe street blackburnexpress instrument hirerayners lahori grillgoodman metal workssussex cars eastbourneeastfield lodge care home leicesterdelyn packaginggriggs timber gloucesterstonehouse kennelsbrevitt rieker ltdcanton cuisine edinburghvalassis ltdpasha balti newportmixam printingjt hughes oswestryexclusively yours wingatedevran stoke newingtontyne tees packagingbattery megastore reviewshairmasters stony stratfordgarmet thetfordwilliam stobart transportshanly homes reviewsbarnitts hardware york