Positive Clothing (London) Limited

Company Info

Positive Clothing (London) Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-06-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Positive Clothing (London) Limited registered office address is 26-28 Bedford Row,, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Positive Clothing (London) Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Positive Clothing (London) Limited, Positive Limited,

Positive Clothing (London) Limited net worth increased by 18,20%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £324741 in year 2012 to £383828 in 2013.

Positive Clothing (London) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePositive Clothing (London) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02722136
Company Status In Administration
Incorporated on 1992-05-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 1996-04-23

    Positive Clothing (London) Limited

  • 1996-01-22

    Positive Limited

  • 1992-06-05

    Positive Clothing (London) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


northern powergrid holdings companycf15 7qzbrackley tyre warehousebelfry taxis redhill numberpayerisemelbros rugbyf&p car salesjmp wilcoxsarah mains whickhamkath wells estate agentsj&j ormerodhampshire house hyde park placelangard lifford hallgilbert baitson auctionsparagon building consultancyshmoo automotiveridon joinerypurple lashes newtownardsthai spa leedscoyles agencymahood marqueescustom tint team valleyt hayselden barnsleyabbey blinds bloxwichgalldris constructionthe plough hotel oswaldtwistleashbon laundrylovett residential st neotskrishna sarees alpertonteesside lgv trainingwingbox crosbymb tech warringtonroberts hunt estate agentsstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswichyeoman and owenmy1stwish limitedtithegrove ltdphp lettings elginflitz herbal and holistic centrecoubrough and coaccident injury solicitors boltonpff keighleyparmesan house bradford numberhoulder insurance services ltdspice grove lewishamjmh directional drillingthe plough hotel oswaldtwistlered panda restaurant belfastactive support lutonkitchens4diyhagan leisurefergusson group ltdswale heating reviewspelham leather goodsredmoon conceptshorne engall & freemannewton prep addresspizza pan grimsbyccs car sales thatchameterna lighting ltdtoa taxis stevenstonsanken power systemsrsj global marketingwestward bound plymouthdenny plant hirelawn care wokinghamattenborough day nurserybombay grill hardgatewms underfloor heatingunitrust securitydoctor now beaconsfieldjdt motor company