North Lincs Tyres Limited

Company Info

North Lincs Tyres Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-10-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and three months.

According to Companies House register, North Lincs Tyres Limited registered office address is Lockhill, Victoria Street, Grimsby. The postal code for this address is DN31 3LS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

North Lincs Tyres Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Port Transport Limited,

North Lincs Tyres Limited net worth increased by 10,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £763720 in year 2013 to £841544 in 2014.

North Lincs Tyres Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNorth Lincs Tyres Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02752579
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-02-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1993-11-24

    North Lincs Tyres Limited

  • 1992-10-02

    Port Transport Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AA AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    65-69 Stirling Street, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3AE, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • C & C MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICES LIMITED
    Flour Square, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CAR SERVICES (GRIMSBY) LIMITED
    King Edward Street, Grimsby, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CHRIS GUNSTER LIMITED
    Grimsby, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 2TG, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • CLEE AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    Pelham Business Centre, 16 Dudley Street, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 2AB, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES (IMMINGHAM) LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • DENT-A-ROD LTD
    27 Lansdowne Ave, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN32 0BY, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • HAMROS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • IMMINGHAM TUNING SERVICES LIMITED
    107 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31 3ER, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • JD AUTO CENTRE LIMITED
    Garth Lane, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire DN31, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


trenics bmwhsl aintreetrade effluent services ltdorbital recruitment mansfieldcarzone ukelliott aintabiredline racing harrogatecradley motor companyparty buzbrook taverner keighleypff keighleytowsure birminghamwest end garage broughty ferrycharcoal pit stockportbalgreen fryersarhad money exchange bradfordpickles and potter leedsskelmanthorpe doctorspoppits nursery putneysouthern motor contractsstatic caravans directnorth end motors portsmouthbfc exchange ltdcobra navtrakfrost electroplatinghobsons roofcaresteljes bagshotsurrey and kent flying clubpreston park dentalwoolwich mortgage servicesalishan wisbechzoverstocksbeautyworks crouch endtyres in redhillnorthdene postal codestapeley anglingvanity orpingtonraja pizza bradford great horton roadpatrick mallucci harley streetwimpy loughtonwaltham estatesmenzies aviation glasgow airportcjm autossolon securityapd chippenhamurban angels broughcull dry lininglayters way gerrards crossaditus audience acquisitionjames gardner net worthmarshall panelcraftcitizens advice littlehamptonsweet addicts limitedessensuals cambridgeminster stone memorialssaffron scissettgol centres cardiffpawnhubroadrunner hullholgates caravan parks ltdlaird estatesanstey dental practicelevantina ukbrighton chess club4x4 leeming barkeats letting haslemereskip hire chester le streetelddis caravans consetthot wok stroudmartin traynor motorsmagnetradepierrepont goringeastfield lodge care home leicesterocean international freight services ltdalm distributionnabzys numberaber wrought iron