Avelair Limited

Company Info

Avelair Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-03-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Avelair Limited registered office address is Unit C Fred Castle Way, Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham. The postal code for this address is IP30 9ND. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Avelair Limited principal business activity number is 28131 which means Manufacture of pumps . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Power Source International Limited,

Avelair Limited net worth increased by 2,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £562814 in year 2014 to £575823 in 2015.

Avelair Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAvelair Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02800984
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-18-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28131

Previous Names

  • 1995-12-01

    Avelair Limited

  • 1993-03-18

    Power Source International Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CORNELLS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • AVELAIR LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    28131 - Manufacture of pumps
  • CORNELL INTERIORS LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43310 - Plastering
  • BARENBRUG U.K. LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
  • BRANDED CUPPA LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
  • COUNTRY RANGE FOODSERVICE LIMITED
    Rougham Industrial Estate, Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BD SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LTD
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • ABBEY MOTOR FACTORS LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • ALLSPEED UK LIMITED
    12A Maxwell Road, Rougham, Rougham Industrial Estate, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • AGRU ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    43120 - Site preparation

Business

  • AVELAIR LIMITED
    Rougham, Bury Saint Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9ND, UK
    28131 - Manufacture of pumps

Reviews


Related pages


mcmillan estate agents newtownabbeyparkview vets wellinglanix ukcollingwood boat buildersleavesden studios addresswhite swan hotel middlehamthomas beddoes court shifnaltw8 9rnmarlowe child and family servicespentraeth motorsjvm castings worcestergrange moor coachworksbeauty and detox spa crouch endzing zing finsbury parklord rayleigh farmsslush machine repairox29 5utparrys cheslyn haymobility plus bathing ltdchinese takeaway midsomer nortonrivington foods hindley greenthorins tunbridge wellsphil youles blackburntreetops caravan parktwickenham platingnirala sweets ilfordprincipality brokerpointtrident europemotorline newportrm commercialsredwood cricketsteed & steed llpmotorpoint auctioncaravan storage barnsleylaing jewellers glasgowheadway ruberyrazza roller discogateway byneae10 5sqcarstar stanningleywoks wongseakargophilip kingsley green streetautotech sloughfrontline recruitment derbysimon barrellhigh street surgery cheslyn hayexall and jonesgoofbay ukhutton car salesnuwave personnelgrotec rochdalebeauty secrets newport pagnellwest london centre for counsellingrobinsons removals reviewstravelmood ukap racing coventrypillbox38 uk limitedslush machine repairems sigma ltdffyona mckeatinga&b cabszenith security cardiffmichael hart estate agents poyntontaste of lahore hounslowsilverlink clinic newcastlehobson and latham solicitors eastbournekream carsharringtons advisory reviewsalpha international accommodationcomputer repairs nuneatondmn logistics ltdsteptronic footwear