Ceta Insurance Ltd

Company Info

Ceta Insurance Ltd was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-06-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Ceta Insurance Ltd registered office address is Ceta House, Cromwell Business, Park, Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton. The postal code for this address is OX7 5SR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ceta Insurance Ltd principal business activity number is 65120 which means Non-life insurance . This type of business is belongs to Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Central Electronic Trading Agency Limited,

Ceta Insurance Ltd net worth increased by 65,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £563098 in year 2013 to £933161 in 2014.

Ceta Insurance Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCeta Insurance Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02827690
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-16-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 65120

Previous Names

  • 2006-07-11

    Ceta Insurance Ltd

  • 1993-06-16

    Central Electronic Trading Agency Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • CETA INSURANCE LTD
    Chipping Norton, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire OX7 5SR, UK
    65120 - Non-life insurance

Reviews


Related pages


cls financeaim logistics eveshamjewsons wimbledonlowdham leisureworld ltdhounslow shopfittersbuckmore park kart shoptim heywood designsroe timber framebramptons estate agents newcastlejesmond student accommodationmanheim auctions rothwelllnt softwarecaci microlift reviewsmklc trainingbeautiful blinds bradfordmira atherstoneprecision products portsmouthplantec assistriver church st neotsperimeter properties horleyreddi sparescex walthamstowalliance healthcare chessingtonchartford homes leedsquotient clinical ruddingtonrollersnakes saleicuk insuranceaffiniti integrated solutions ltdtrenics bmwhotelcare ltd londonkt2 6bxweston security solutionspure beauty lichfieldrobert davies machinery ltdmilans leicesterhsl dewsburycreditsafe caerphillyjewell wright ltdbait rolling companieszolfo cooper londonjade garden sohoshackletons garden centre clitheroekrates torquayrumble tumble blackburnregent cards shipleyeastern spices oundleattington classicshopscotch nursery lee on solentsleeptight beds widnesmorris leslie plymouthlahore kebabish derbyromazzino nantwichcabline uka2b radio cars solihulllawrence street dental practice yorkabbey life managed fundocean estate agents shirehamptonforton motors garstangphoenix cars durleymark edwards plumbingmedisafe insurance reviewsadam askey roofingfleetville vintage emporiumdiscount pram centretolchards newton abbotcophall farm parking34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8aytasties middlesbroughjames andrew rsww1f 7sanorth end motors portsmouth