Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited

Company Info

Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-04-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited registered office address is 66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B1 1NG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited principal business activity number is 47520 which means Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Becher Limited, Dutton Decorative Glass Co. Limited,

Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDutton Glass & Mirrors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02919867
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-18-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47520

Previous Names

  • 1998-07-27

    Dutton Glass & Mirrors Limited

  • 1994-05-03

    Dutton Decorative Glass Co. Limited

  • 1994-04-18

    Becher Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DUTTON GLASS & MIRRORS LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • HONILEY ESTATES LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • RED ROB CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITED
    76 Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
  • HONILEY FARMS LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • T&T HARDWARES LIMITED
    12 Holloway Head, Birmingham, West Midlands B1, UK
    None Supplied

Business

  • COMPLETE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED
    One Victoria Square, 1 Victoria Square, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1BD, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • DUTTON GLASS & MIRRORS LIMITED
    66 Holloway Head, Birmingham, Birmingham, West Midlands B1 1NG, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


shaad burton latimeraudere clothingthe soulville steakhousetyreman merthyrcompanion stairlifts reviewscraigdon mountain sports invernessross consular serviceshunts removals redditchhighgate beds dewsburymoorcroft debt recovery stockportusmania restaurant manchesterarun veterinary groupmcqueens dairies reviewnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustjacksons estate agents rainham kentmindshare media uk ltdslinfold intelligentpoppits nursery putneyanokhi west bridgfordchiltern foodsstudio 24 glasgowin2racingquindell business process servicesmobility plus bathing ltdroosters piri piri uxbridge roadaxis security limitedashtons estate agents chadwell heathpasquill roof trussesgh motors mansfieldscott baillie cars tollcrossthe village inn flixtonfrost electroplatingp hickey plant hire ltdsid owen net worthanwick homesmotorcare blackpoolaj dunlop beaconsfieldindasa abrasives ukpaisley estate agents denby daleburnell fencingseedy mill golf clubwarrior assault systems ukrio bingo dungannonpennine food ingredientsmoonraker norwichindesit company peterboroughtice wimbornewestbridge taxi northamptonhighdornmarlow builderswrexham slagspollard boxes enderbyalcontrol hawardenfinancial fitness greenockwoodman fernhammariner care hartlepoolnetwork yacht brokers conwyharlex haulagebem brasil manchester reviewstiny town larkfieldhammond electronics ltdazebra umbrellakirker europe ltdshmoo automotivejzmachtechrichmond bridge mansionspowerlease car salescity lynx barrowpitch diner bridgendfish4jobs northeastselect furnishings failsworthwestbuild homesbrighton and newhaven fish salesstuart scott furniturestar catering walthamstowmoses gate car saleskath wells estate agentsbattery megastore reviews