Richmond Cars Limited

Company Info

Richmond Cars Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-09-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Richmond Cars Limited registered office address is The French Quarter, 114 High Street, Southampton. The postal code for this address is SO14 2AA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Richmond Cars Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metropolis Advertising Limited, Metropolis Motor Garage Limited,

Richmond Cars Limited net worth increased by 40,56%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £977622 in year 2013 to £1374132 in 2014.

Richmond Cars Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameRichmond Cars Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02971884
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-28-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 1995-04-03

    Richmond Cars Limited

  • 1995-02-02

    Metropolis Motor Garage Limited

  • 1994-09-28

    Metropolis Advertising Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • CHICHESTER FESTIVITIES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • CAFFEXPRESSO LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    56290 - Other food services
  • COLIN SMITH CONSULTING LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANCHOR AIR LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • CIR COMPUTING LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • A. S. K. ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ASSET INTERTECH, LTD
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AVONDALE RESIDENCIES LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AFFEKTIVE LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ANCHOR PIPEWORK LIMITED
    114 High Street, Southampton, Southampton SO14 2AA, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Business

Reviews


Related pages


redbridge car salesflavour vapour gloucester roadbengal brasserie malvernpal cars farnworthtraynors moyandrew smith commercialsjunerain beauty leamington spat4 cameras swindonhpb travel clubteesside lgv trainingpencarrie ltdhole in the wall walsalllunar caravans prestonascotts cab cochillies wootton bassettlord and midgley hulllittle ducklings wombwellplaiters way houghton regispeoples falkirk used carssian formworkhairology hendonblyss hair and beautyroman lets leedsclaireabella designshighland haulage invernesshms staircasessarova hotels uktrac engineering crewemetro reprocamrider norwichmkm building supplies riponmaddren brothersredwaters leighrobson estates doncasterems sigma ltdjawad koradiawheelers turnham greencentral wheels coleshillluton escotwebuyanyhouse reviewsspecs direct lozellsdeepdale tandoori prestonicall ukshuropody coventryessensuals cambridgestone clothing mirfieldub3 4fhtraynors moyfrazer-nash research ltdcinnamon tree ellistownvanco uk ltdwolsey clothing matalancoordination group publications ltdshorrocks motorcycles prestontraders coffee surbitonberkley offshorestone world daventryintelliflo kingstoncroyland motorsloorolls.comvivienne clifford educational psychologisttelford exhibition centremidtherm lasergudrun sjoden reviewskarol marketing newcastlepollard boxes enderbyfrontline recruitment derbyurethane industrial productsnabzys numbercharlie chandlers guitar experiencesoup dragon ulverstonapollo mini cabs gants hillstrawberry fields nursery notting hilljames robinson fibresalm distributionmatthew hardcastledaminis green street