Brownhills Motorhomes Limited

Company Info

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-12-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Brownhills Motorhomes Limited registered office address is A1-A46 Junction, Lincoln Road, Newark-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is NG24 2EA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: NWS 105 Limited, Daewoo Direct Finance Limited, Daewoo Direct Finance Limited, Any Road Limited,

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited net worth increased by 251,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1171247 in year 2013 to £4114360 in 2014.

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrownhills Motorhomes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02999408
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-30

    Brownhills Motorhomes Limited

  • 2008-04-28

    Any Road Limited

  • 2008-04-26

    Daewoo Direct Finance Limited

  • 1995-03-24

    Daewoo Direct Finance Limited

  • 1994-12-08

    NWS 105 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


shuropody eastbournebikedock solutionsstebbings motorsdarlaston builders merchants ltdtrinity centre dalstonhenson motor group reviewscarstar stanningleyoutlet brothertona2b radio carsada fastfixgedling garagegodfather beverleyt&e electrical servicesbhatia best nottinghamfauna techstarfish health and wellbeingwhitechapel net worthcophall farm parkingchappell sports cars chichesternorton finance group limitedsarova hotels ukshared accommodation belfasttaylors football souvenirspaul greasley carsinsulpak ukalpha college edgwaregardner aerospace broughton limitedwhite swan hotel middlehamwilliam ball kitchensamc prestige carswarners of gloucesterwhite swan hotel middlehamperi peri saxon road lutonbents garden centre saleindian tiffin service londonexall and jones swansearegal pawn chesterrare beauty godalmingdrusillas park postcodeashiqs dewsburyresults gym aberdeenstaffordshire flooringscholastic southamchurch elm lane medical practicebfc exchange ukbussens mildenhalleuropa 93 waltham crossdouble ducks nursery eastbournedewis centre for independent livingj henry schroder waggk&n logisticskingscote rojayconcatenokyngs golf clubshimla pinks leicesterbeauty works alderley edgesaturn taxis gravesendhowkel carpets huddersfieldronbarharwood solicitors blackburnmagnum furniture leighsteed & steed llpcoinford constructionchoice windows peterboroughblue flame maryportcentury cars sheffieldglobalhoppersregent cards shipleybeau belles borrowashbirchington brideskingley gatelet me lettings pembertontoni and guy doncaster