Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited

Company Info

Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-01-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited registered office address is New London House, 6 London Street, London. The postal code for this address is EC3R 7LP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited principal business activity number is 71122 which means Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Inhoco 395 Limited, Haughton Holdings Limited, HSB Haughton Engineering Insurance Services Limited,

Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited net worth increased by 26,43%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7545000 in year 2013 to £9539000 in 2014.

Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03010292
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71122

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-22

    Hsb Engineering Insurance Services Limited

  • 1997-11-21

    HSB Haughton Engineering Insurance Services Limited

  • 1995-04-05

    Haughton Holdings Limited

  • 1995-01-16

    Inhoco 395 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


bay horse roughleechartford homes leedsjanes edlesboroughbrevitt rieker ltdembiricos shipbrokersjim kilpatrick percussionfmc biopolymer uk ltddolphin fitness brightonwoodlands day nursery birstalltettenhall windowsrohde shoes ukautolink motorstensor plcray graham newtownardsabbeycare scotlandfulcrum chambersmad cow swanseadeborah evans sticklandhotelcare ltd londonchasemore lettings ealingomega plastics aintreetelford exhibition centresupelco ukjc evans oswestryvincent davies pembrokeshirehawk express cabs ipswicha&b cabsrusty's scunthorpecamberley car auctionsmercer agenciesnorthampton motor centrekee systems ltdecotune hillingtonbroadway vans pontypriddboddington plasticscredit union ballynahinchascotts cabmaranello cars nottinghamberriman eaton tettenhallace bates skip hirechigborough carp syndicateavant homes dunfermlinesarah smith cardiologyherts constructionrake and pikel chesterbs marsonsbeercock wiles wicklighthouse chapel international ukforegenixroundabout cars birminghamcaledonian consumer financesurrey and kent flying clubcake box goodmayescala homes staineschampion tyres leedsgh motors mansfieldbywell carstj hamilton cookstowndaro factorslebus scunthorpechurch elm lane medical practicebeechgrove care homets knitwear leicesterjo bullerwellpure washroomscrowland cranesthe goodwood estate company limitedcre8 potters barconiston shooting groundpendulum apparelbrevitt rieker ltdbskyb isleworthjcb landpower ltdhobson and latham solicitors eastbourne