Clockwork Apparel Limited

Company Info

Clockwork Apparel Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-02-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years.

According to Companies House register, Clockwork Apparel Limited registered office address is Langley House, Park Road, London. The postal code for this address is N2 8EY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Clockwork Apparel Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Clockwork & Leisure (London) Limited, Clockwork Entertainments & Leisure (London) Limited,

Clockwork Apparel Limited net worth increased by 162,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £192155 in year 2013 to £504592 in 2014.

Clockwork Apparel Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameClockwork Apparel Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03017620
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-02-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 2010-10-02

    Clockwork Apparel Limited

  • 1995-02-10

    Clockwork Entertainments & Leisure (London) Limited

  • 1995-02-02

    Clockwork & Leisure (London) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


kildress plumbing suppliesruffles bexleyimpressive carpets farncombeslinfold intelligentale pilingk seal birkenheadnational boiler partsspeakmans constructionezy gadgets ltdkellyskennelsshadow scaffoldingtorbay blindscasamia westbury on trymjawad koradiagawa cheltenhambjp estate agents carmarthenshiremayfair taxis northamptonpurelake new homesflamstead end schoolladybird lettings ellesmere portfortune inn worthingfenner plcgana restaurant wembleywhitkirk motorsorthocare shipleyneptune oil and gasneales high wycombev tech smtapollo gym coventrylanes property enfieldnorwich lock and safeeuropit colchestertj hamilton cookstowndiscount pram centre nelsonexall jonesst austell lightingkaltz ltdnorthdene postal codeluffield cars loughboroughhomebuyers estate agents pudseystrawberry fields nursery notting hillyarwood and stubleywater zoo peterboroughscanlans property managementmaximum beauty stevenage old townwarehouse express norwichanguard staffingpsl printtoolmart ukrandstad uk holding limiteddsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadmillenium car sales chesterfieldtredown landrovershoneypot cosmeticsoakwood doors huddersfieldyo26 4gadowelmax ukeverest drivewaysoptimal hosting reviewpeter coates alrewasmoyola precision engineeringalphabet taxi maidenheadpillbox38 uk limitedts knitwearrajput goldhawk roadcre8 potters barlittle drivers staplefordlowdham leisureworld ltdams tyres brierley hillkee systems ltdbespoke hotels warringtonshoda saucesproactivepersonnel netdon amott lakesideeuropean golf machinerypink ladies escortsthe cosmetic dental clinic newcastle