Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited

Company Info

Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-03-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited registered office address is 10Th Avenue Zone 3, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside. The postal code for this address is CH52 2UA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited principal business activity number is 64204 which means Activities of distribution holding companies . This type of business is belongs to Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Unibest Limited,

Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited net worth increased by 78,82%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £10700 in year 2014 to £19134 in 2015.

Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCollister & Glover (Holding) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03037357
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-23-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 64204

Previous Names

  • 1995-04-06

    Collister & Glover (Holding) Limited

  • 1995-03-23

    Unibest Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


esg security ltdhampshire house hyde park placeuk bullion ecclesall road sheffieldfinchley and totteridge used carschh conexpeckarmans wood for salewimpy loughtoneddystone broadcastbio sculpture fleetrajas drake street rochdalefox and hounds neashamlondoners ltddiadem homesfamous brands furniture congletonindigo sun glasgowaccent leeds menswearburns jewellers chorleybakewell and hornerjonathan swires littleboroughventureclassicskeelham hall farm shopprego withernseaamstel securitiesthunder road motorcycles bridgendoatlands tyresgalleon ci ltdaccessible orthodontics nuneatonvenella onekeats letting haslemerediscount roofing doncasterakbar middlesbroughrenault digbeth birminghamlittle steps nursery birminghamdeltech uke15 2fzhole in the wall walsallreddispares redditchblyss hair and beautyzoverstocksindigo sun stirlingleisurewear internationaldomestic and general insurance plcpoolside manor finchleyplantmaster ukdyne solicitorst4 transformationsunipart eberspacher exhaust systemstoni and guy hanleywimpy loughtonpinknoise systemsdream fitness bognorindigo sun glasgowroland orzabal net worthbutterfly salon congletonwil-leccr windows bristol reviewsradiometer ltdhalvanto kitchensrosewood car sales colchesterascotts cab cooptimal spine chiswicktrenics bmwthompsons auctioneers harrogatefcn ltdgreencroft bottlingub3 4fhsps blackpoolmotorhouse bridgendayton global researchbombay grill hardgatecls finance