Bskyb History Limited

Company Info

Bskyb History Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-06-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Bskyb History Limited registered office address is Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth. The postal code for this address is TW7 5QD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bskyb History Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Precis (1372) Limited, Bskyb History Limited,

Bskyb History Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBskyb History Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03071747
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-23-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 2015-02-18

    Bskyb History Limited

  • 1995-09-28

    Bskyb History Limited

  • 1995-06-23

    Precis (1372) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BSKYB FINANCE LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • AMSTRAD LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 365 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BSKYB COMEDY LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BLAST ! FILMS LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities
  • BSKYB FINANCE UK PLC
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ACETRAX LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AETN UK
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    59113 - Television programme production activities

Business

  • 365 MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BSKYB HISTORY LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CALDERBERG GROUP LIMITED
    South Street, Lewes, East Sussex BN8, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CIEL BLEU 6 LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • HUCHE PIE LTD.
    Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 6BE, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • KIDSPROG LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Isleworth, Greater London TW7, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MATTAL LIMITED
    Wonea House, 2 Richmond Road, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 7BL, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY PLC
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKY TELEVISION LIMITED
    Grant Way, Isleworth, Greater London TW7 5QD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews


Related pages


jobsworth halesowen142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7duadmin re telfordaerospace fasteners ltdcarstar leedsarkwright solicitors watfordriverlea crymychfinewood studiostoni & guy stratford upon avonbrighter futures foster careashbrow garage huddersfieldgeist tauntonse1 7pzbowmill engineeringal shafqat hajj ltdleeming brothersstone menswear mirfieldmelton hardwareblue ginger whitchurch bristolpsycle mortimer streetchemidexpeach blossom brightonwizcoreroland orzabal net worthfive rivers skip hireptv global ukmystarviewstanley security swindoncarlyle bus partsmadewell productstingdene homes ltdostc swanseayate car breakerschandler guitar experiencebakewell & horner wallaseytwickenham platingtoni & guy opticiansforklift training redditchwhitechapel net worthlords opticians holtmayday healthcare plc addresspw millar barryrr donnelley flaxbypendragon framesnorth west estate agents limavadyoaklands health centre holmfirthberriman eaton tettenhallsanken power systemsgary hather plantbarker shoes northamptonthe haywoods groupdotcom solicitorsmoleface pubsrowanmoor salisburydeltech ukramage windowsevoke furnitureal murad castlefordgreenprint edinburghse23 2udleyland late night pharmacywhitehouse bureau de change derrywinchester white estate agentsstartax failsworthelite fasteners walsallmgm lettingsilky bouquetsinvertere coatroyal travels manchesterexcalibur computer fairsgeoff cox car salespembroke managing agencyraphaels hatton gardenetico gold investmentsk9 rehoming gillingham