Romans Mortgage Services Ltd

Company Info

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Romans Mortgage Services Ltd registered office address is Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride, Wokingham. The postal code for this address is RG40 3GZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd principal business activity number is 66220 which means Activities of insurance agents and brokers . This type of business is belongs to Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Speed 5355 Limited, Romans Financial Services Limited, Flower Independent Financial Advisers Limited, Flower Independent Mortgage Advisers Limited,

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd net worth increased by 21,21%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1149576 in year 2013 to £1393392 in 2014.

Romans Mortgage Services Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameRomans Mortgage Services Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03155032
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-05-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 66220

Previous Names

  • 2013-02-19

    Romans Mortgage Services Ltd

  • 2012-05-16

    Flower Independent Mortgage Advisers Limited

  • 1997-06-23

    Flower Independent Financial Advisers Limited

  • 1996-03-22

    Romans Financial Services Limited

  • 1996-02-05

    Speed 5355 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


atkinsons solicitorsstrawberry garden glasgowtyre warehouse brackleyfloors direct midlands ltdpulse cashflowonboard skateparkecotune hillingtonsean hanna bristol reviewsniramax hartlepooleskbridge medical practicesleeptight beds widnesdelice de france southallurethane industrial productsmichelmore hughes totnesjb plant hire omaghshortland horne estate agentswee chippyspotmix liverpoolrani fashions lutonjessops europe limitedwatkins wright thirskhammond electronics ltdcentral bridging loansgulliver truck hireandrew smith commercialsdornie lodgespulse cashflowalan brazil net worthdesi lounge failsworthcurry club carfinabbey insurance boucher roadshotton part exchange centrevow europe ltdtyre warehouse birminghamgo outdoors coatbridge salemobile phones direct thatchamjgs 4x4richmond hill health clubwc1e 7ahbelfast laptop repairsryan carpets derrycaddon hivesjtm contractssw blinds plymouthhollam house dulvertoncollingwood insurance north shieldsprecision products portsmouthrentinnerjareef rash cleethorpesnorth west estate agents limavadyk tax penarthtwickenham platingdarren blower estate agentsshimla pinks leicesterburke niazi solicitorsnuneaton and bedworth leisure trustfish4jobs northeastchurch elm lane medical practicehairlines bletchleydyne solicitorsmcbraida plcnorton finance group limitedmamma mia restaurant bedforddalton pizza murtonphillips plasticsshaks specialist cars reviewsolent pizzaanglia trailerspentagon capital managementchickanos huddersfieldjt motorcycles bridgenddorbcrest homesrefina ltdtynemouth operatic societypatrick mallucci harley streetdouble ducks nursery eastbourneposche store