Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd

Company Info

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-06, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd registered office address is Unit 283 Carnfield Place, Walton Summit, Bamber Bridge. The postal code for this address is PR5 8AN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd principal business activity number is 13931 which means Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bridgecord Limited, Furlong Carpets (Central) Limited,

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd net worth increased by 20,85%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5045766 in year 2013 to £6097976 in 2014.

Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameFurlong Flooring (Central) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03155746
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-06-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13931

Previous Names

  • 2004-09-02

    Furlong Flooring (Central) Ltd

  • 1996-03-08

    Furlong Carpets (Central) Limited

  • 1996-02-06

    Bridgecord Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • PRESTON FUELS LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
  • HERMON HODGE LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46711 - Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products
  • FURLONG FLOORING (CENTRAL) LTD
    Carnfield Place, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    13931 - Manufacture of woven or tufted carpets and rugs
  • DAVID HERMON HODGE LIMITED
    Carnfield Place, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AN, UK
    46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sinks pit kesgraveconcatenolite spot barnsleyaz vehicle dismantlersfebland blackpoolcovanburn contractsstebbings used carsautoparts pontypriddgogna schoolweara1 cash and carry leicestervets 4 pets prentonricor studleysheringham fine foodsl artista hendonwidnes recycling centrealtrincham bike shakfalmouth coachworkslocal cars morleytarpon enterprise ltdcarter cabin hirekingstanding car salesgymophobics colchestercobra navtrakrm tyres falkirkslinfold intelligentlucky star aberdaregreat budworth roofingexall and jones swanseagentle dental droitwichsunshine bbqsmark bailey trade centre walesk9 rehoming gillinghampal cars farnworthbriar cottage caravan parkvulcan refractories ltdkeenans estate agents blackburnmurdoch asset managementwildmoor avenue oldhamp flannery plant hire oval ltdcarp syndicate essexphoenix nursery cliffe woodshalso petroleum ltdse10 9fecobra navtraksouthern fried chicken irlamclass motors blackburnindigo sun glasgowmada leisure northwichkillermont motorsgwynedd transport ltdfat flyers brightonstapeley anglingk1 tyres ilfordeugenia craftonsolomon cars peterboroughbridge taxis huddersfieldgeoffrey robinson ltdraith rovers netpulse cashflowbamfords trust plcgordon bennett clothinggedling garagelynx taxis bramhallfleetwood health centrehobson travel southallil girasole st neotstufwell glassakbar restaurant bradforddelice de france southallcolne stovesclarice house colchester reviewsgentle dental eveshambroadway grill leigh on seawedding sundriesdrennan international ltdbeercock wiles and wick