Tim Heywood Designs Limited

Company Info

Tim Heywood Designs Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-15, so it has been on the market for twenty-one years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Tim Heywood Designs Limited registered office address is 130 Shaftesbury Avenue, 2Nd Floor, London. The postal code for this address is W1D 5EU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Tim Heywood Designs Limited principal business activity number is 71129 which means Other engineering activities . This type of business is belongs to Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Augurship 67 Limited,

Tim Heywood Designs Limited net worth increased by 18,90%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8810207 in year 2014 to £10475074 in 2015.

Tim Heywood Designs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameTim Heywood Designs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03159611
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-15-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 71129

Previous Names

  • 1996-04-04

    Tim Heywood Designs Limited

  • 1996-02-15

    Augurship 67 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • 104 HORSES LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 999 APPLIANCES LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    None Supplied
  • THE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 1HSK LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    None Supplied
  • 365 RESOURCE LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 33SECONDS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
  • 152 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • 3F YACHTS LTD.
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    77341 - Renting and leasing of passenger water transport equipment
  • 4THEKIDS LIMITED
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • 42IQ LTD
    130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London W1D 5EU, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


chelmsford taxi busanglesey builderstariq halal ilforde1 1gubombay grill hardgatedr monah mansooritreeway fencingluton escotkentdale vetslawrence street dental practice yorkwilf noble building suppliesetico gold investmentsjohn doe carpetstotally wicked stancliffe street blackburngladedale head officekeelham farm shop denholmecapri mechanical services ltdmonolith ukkaz travel southalltahir solicitorsmonk driving schoolhighgate dental practice beverleyhydrocarbon resources limitedleyland late night pharmacytaxi swinton manchestermotor glazeplas coch holiday homesukleisureworldbespoke plaster mouldingssnowys taxibures pitharlech frozen foodsrigby linham weston super mareamelia's clitheroerm tyres falkirkclarice house colchester reviewslanes property enfieldgem discounts ltdtandoori nights shardlowshaw motors widnesanokhi west bridgfordpeoples falkirk used carsgordons property lawyers maidenheadwickford dental centrelily lane crowthornewidex chestercrusader taxi wiganindian heaven alsagerbasmati petworthraj pavillions bristolmongolian grill claphammcqueens dairies reviewspice hut burton on trentteacheractive birminghamcoke bottle cartelhounslow lahori karahiconiston shooting groundilminster fitness centreexpert tooling and automationpinhoe dentistcirrus connectsnugglebundl ltdgladstone brookes addressbounty uk limitedwestern building systems coalislandlomax carpark corporation ltdcatford timbermid glam provisionspink cow culchethkj thulbornhsl group holdingsgirlington taxis bradfordchickanos batleygodfather takeaway eccleseastgate homebrew