Black & Veatch Limited

Company Info

Black & Veatch Limited was founded in year 1996 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1996-02-23, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Black & Veatch Limited registered office address is Grosvenor House 69 London Road, Redhill, Redhill. The postal code for this address is RH1 1LQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Black & Veatch Limited principal business activity number is 42910 which means Construction of water projects . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Sinord 100 Limited, Paterson Candy Limited, Black & Veatch Contracting Limited,

Black & Veatch Limited net worth increased by 31,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £20060000 in year 2013 to £26456000 in 2014.

Black & Veatch Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlack & Veatch Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03163649
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1996-23-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42910

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-30

    Black & Veatch Limited

  • 2003-01-07

    Black & Veatch Contracting Limited

  • 1996-10-02

    Paterson Candy Limited

  • 1996-02-23

    Sinord 100 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


sambucas blythml white solicitorsred panda restaurant belfastkhana khazana green streetorrell windowskelso cars sales cookstownrobsons of spaldingfriday ads west sussexwestbrook constructioncherry tree vetsautowfixwesterby trustee services limitedrajas takeaway oldhamjvm castings worcesterpwr lettings mansfieldstebbings car centre ltdcoinford constructionchelmsford taxi buschester tyres bumpers laneprestwood aquaticsdudley motor sparespoint blank darlingtonspecs direct lozellsbarinda wilmslowregent cards shipleypentagon cars nottinghamross consular servicesleeds fleet servicesstopham house pulboroughnewlec cyclesbritannia car salesgym group guildfordshotton part exchange centremotohause stim systems ltdberriman eatonhasbury motorsasco educational suppliesexpress european couriers ltdpridmore bookmakershardys campsite ingoldmellsjetline travel reviewsmelton mot centrelambert pugh solicitorshomestyle cymrugranton information centrered panda restaurant belfastwarwick ic systemstoni and guy canary wharfabbey dental walthamstowecotune hillingtonshorade cannocktantalise weybridgek2 consultancyreading reptile centreelite fitness penritha1 visa servicesmelbros rugbyberriman eaton estate agentsmitchell estate agents new miltonpff keighleykingswood daycare nurseryhotel connexions glasgowshades ilford lanealtrincham bike shakpetrofac woking addressglenhead engineeringfenny barbersharwood solicitors blackburntrafalgar house pension trustaquarius waste managementpaperchase boltonboudoir boutique derrystone valley stoke on trenthaughey haulage